Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Ubber Golden Palms Central Derabassi, Chandigarh

Ubber Golden Palms by Ubber Group in Central Derabassi, Chandigarh is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK Flats configurations. Located near Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport approximately 9.82 km away.
Read more
  • ₹23.90 Lac + Charges ₹2,173 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1100
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Ubber Golden Palms?

  • Strategic location in Central Derabassi, next to growth areas.
  • Stylish and secure living in Ubber Golden Palms project.
  • 24/7 security ensures a safe and peaceful lifestyle.
  • Friendly community with kids play areas for relaxation.
  • Easy access to recreational spaces and sports facilities.

About Ubber Golden Palms

Experience the epitome of luxurious living at Ubber Golden Palms, strategically located in Central Derabassi, a prime residential area, effortlessly connected to all major hubs. This sprawling complex offers a unique blend of comfort, style, and tranquility, perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life.

Each unit at Ubber Golden Palms is thoughtfully designed to provide ample space and natural light, making them a haven for relaxation and entertainment. The 2 BHK apartments, spanning 1100 Sq. Ft., offer a perfect blend of style and functionality, perfect for modern living. The property features a range of state-of-the-art amenities, including 24x7 security, ensuring your peace of mind, and kids play areas, fostering a sense of community among residents.

Invest in the future today with Ubber Golden Palms, where convenience meets luxury. With its prime location and thoughtfully designed units, this project is sure to impress even the most discerning buyer. Whether you re a first-time homeowner or a seasoned investor, this is an opportunity you won t want to miss.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Ubber Golden Palms:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment110023.90 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

This real estate project is located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential services and amenities. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Alchemist Hospital is 7.27 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport is 9.82 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city for business and leisure travelers.
  • Best Western Maryland is 5.24 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.

Ubber Golden Palms Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1100
Sq. Ft
₹ 23.90 Lac Check Availability

Ubber Golden Palms Floor Plans