Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

1 RK for Rent in Hauz Khas Enclave, Delhi

Showing 1 Listing
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
  • Recently Added
1 RK Builder Floor For Rent in Hauz Khas Enclave
Bathroom in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas Enclave – for Rent
Bedroom in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas Enclave – for Rent
Living Room in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas Enclave – for Rent
Parking in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas Enclave – for Rent

1 RK Builder Floor for Rent in Hauz Khas Enclave, Delhi

Hauz Khas Enclave, Delhi Location map of 1 RK Builder Floor for Rent in Hauz Khas Enclave, Delhi located at 28.547325, 77.200669

₹ 40,000 / Per Month

  • 1 RK + 2 Bath
  • 400
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Study Room
  • Furnished
  • North East Facing
  • 1st of 10 Floors

A furnished 1 RK builder floor is available for rent in the prime Hauz Khas Enclave area of Delhi, offering a compact yet comfortable living space of 400 square feet on the first floor with a pleasant road view. This property, built between two to four years ago, features two bathrooms and is ideal for individuals or couples seeking a convenient

Locality Insights: Hauz Khas Enclave
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Rental Price in Hauz Khas Enclave
₹ 62/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Hauz Khas Enclave
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Listings Similar Properties near Hauz Khas Enclave
1 RK Builder Floor For Rent in Hauz Khas
Team Area in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas – for Rent
Kitchen in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas – for Rent
Bathroom in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas – for Rent
Building Lobby in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas – for Rent
Kitchen in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas – for Rent
Bedroom in 1 RK Builder Floor at Hauz Khas – for Rent

1 RK Builder Floor for Rent in Hauz Khas, Delhi

Hauz Khas, Delhi Location map of 1 RK Builder Floor for Rent in Hauz Khas, Delhi located at 28.547889845930403, 77.20312479883432

₹ 25,000 / Per Month

  • 1 RK + 1 Bath
  • 500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Furnished
  • East Facing
  • 1st of 3 Floors
  • 1 Open Parking

This furnished 1 RK builder floor in Hauz Khas offers a comfortable living space for rent at 25 thousand.Located on the first floor of a three-story building, this property spans 500 square feet and includes a balcony or terrace.Residents can enjoy the convenience of 24 x 7 security, with dedicated security staff and CCTV surveillance ensuring peace of mind.Essential amenities

  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Adjoining Metro Station
1 RK Builder Floor For Rent in Safdarjung Development Area
Kitchen in 1 RK Builder Floor at Safdarjung Development Area – for Rent
Room in 1 RK Builder Floor at Safdarjung Development Area – for Rent
Bathroom in 1 RK Builder Floor at Safdarjung Development Area – for Rent

1 RK Builder Floor for Rent in Safdarjung Development Area, Delhi

Safdarjung Development Area, Delhi Location map of 1 RK Builder Floor for Rent in Safdarjung Development Area, Delhi located at 28.548745, 77.198245

₹ 45,000 / Per Month

  • 1 RK + 1 Bath
  • 125
    Sq.Yd.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Furnished
  • 1 Covered Parking

This furnished 1 RK, 1 bathroom builder floor in Safdarjung Development Area, Delhi is available for rent at 45 thousand. It features 125 square yards of space and includes one parking spot.The property is 2-4 years old, offering a modern living experience.This residence provides a comfortable and practical setup for those looking for a convenient rental option in a well-connected locality.This