squareyards-logo
DataIntelligence Advertise with usNew
Sell or Rent Property
Login
near me Show Properties for Rent Near me
  Reset

Property Under 75 Thousand in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad for Rent

Showing 6 Properties for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension,Ghaziabad below 75,000
Last Updated: July 20, 2024
  • English
  • हिंदी
  • मराठी

Explore 6+ Rental Properties / Houses Under 75 Thousand in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad - Exclusive Zero Brokerage (No Brokerage) Residential / Commercial Properties with Videos, Images, Map View, Parking Availabilities & lot more.


Societies with Properties for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad

Discover the charm of living in Raj Nagar Extension with an array of societies offering properties for sale. From the luxurious residences to the contemporary vibe, you can find it all spread across Vasu Fortune Residency, High End Paradise II, Windsor Paradise 2, VVIP Addresses, KW Srishti, Proview Officer City, SCC Sapphire, Ajnara Integrity, JKG Palm Resort, Proview Officer City 2. Each society presents a unique lifestyle, and prices range from 11,500 to 22,000, providing a spectrum of choices.


Society Min Price Max Price Avg Rent Per Sq.Ft. Property Count
Vasu Fortune Residency11,50022,0009695
High End Paradise II10,00018,00012670
Windsor Paradise 210,00030,00013205
VVIP Addresses11,00055,00016193
KW Srishti9,00030,0001385
Proview Officer City8,50024,0001174
SCC Sapphire8,00022,0001166
Ajnara Integrity10,00045,0001563
JKG Palm Resort12,00032,0001355
Proview Officer City 210,00018,0001152

Property Types Available in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad having properties Under 75 Thousand for Rent

Ghaziabad offers a rich variety of property types for Rent, catering to different preferences and needs. Choose from Shop, Apartment, Office Space, Showroom and more. Each property type provides a unique living or investment experience. With options ranging from 60,000 to 75,000, Ghaziabad real estate market ensures there's a perfect match for every tanent.


Property Type Min Price Max Price Avg Rent Per Sq.Ft. Property Count
Shop60,00075,0001122
Apartment55,00055,000201
Office Space75,00075,000501
Showroom72,00072,0001001

BHK Types Available in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad having properties Under 75 Thousand for Rent

Uncover the multitude of BHK options available in Ghaziabad for Rent, ranging from 1 BHK units to expansive 6+ BHK residences. Ghaziabad real estate market boasts a diverse array, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK, Studio. Prices vary, starting from 5,000 to 25,000 for 1 BHK ,6,000 to 23,000 for 2 BHK and beyond, providing ample choices for potential buyers.


Unit Type Min Price Max Price Avg Rent Per Sq.Ft. Property Count
1 BHK5,00025,0001637
2 BHK6,00023,000131561
3 BHK9,00045,000101091
4 BHK16,00055,0001250
5 BHK19,00019,000101
Studio6,50014,000193

Budget-Wise Properties Available in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad for Rent

Unlock the possibilities of homeownership in Ghaziabad with budget-wise listings catering to different financial plans. From the affordable Under 20 Thousand segment to the exclusive options Under 50 Thousand the city's real estate market offers diverse choices. With 40 properties available, explore the options that align with your budget.


Budget From To Property Count
Under 20 Thousand020,0012810
Under 30 Thousand20,00130,001128
Under 50 Thousand30,00150,00140

Read More
  • All
  • Zero Deposit
  • Video Tour
  • By Owner
  • Exclusive
Sort By
  • Relevance
  • Price: Low to High
  • Price: High to Low
  • Newest
Commercial Office Space 1500 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  6658058
  • 1
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
Raj Nagar Extension

Office Space for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad

₹ 75,000
  • 1500 Sq.Ft.
    Carpet Area
  • Unfurnished
    Furnishing Status

Localities of Interest Near Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad

Meerut Road Industrial Area
₹ 19/ sq. ft
View Properties
Sehani Khurd
₹ 12/ sq. ft
View Properties
Raj Nagar Sector 3
₹ 23/ sq. ft
View Properties
Morta
₹ 40/ sq. ft
View Properties
Sanjay Nagar
₹ 18/ sq. ft
View Properties
Raj Nagar Sector 4
₹ 10/ sq. ft
View Properties
Ghaziabad Central
₹ 24/ sq. ft
View Properties
Commercial Shop 720 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  7167871
Commercial Shop 720 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  7167871
  • 2
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp

Shop for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad

₹ 75,000
  • 720 Sq.Ft.
    Built-up Area
  • Semi-Furnished
    Furnishing Status
Located in the prime location of Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, this spacious shop is available for rent at an affordable price of 75,000 rupees per month.
  • With an area of 720 square feet, this shop is ideal for setting up your
Prime Location
Spacious
Affordable
Adjoining Metro Station
Top Societies in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad
Searching for a property for Rent within your budget in Ghaziabad? Check out top societies in Raj Nagar Extension with best liveability standards along top-notch facilities and amenities that keep residents happy and satisfied.
Commercial Showroom 720 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  7167990
Commercial Showroom 720 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  7167990
  • 2
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp

Showroom for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad

₹ 72,000
  • 720 Sq.Ft.
    Built-up Area
  • Unfurnished
    Furnishing Status
Are you in search of a prime location showroom for rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad.
  • Look no further, as we have the perfect option for you.
  • This well-ventilated and affordable 720 square feet showroom is ideally located near City Center,
Prime Location
Near City Center
Affordable
Well ventilated
Nearby Localities of Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad
Can’t find your choicest property for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension? Check out nearby localities of Raj Nagar Extension that offer good connectivity and boast of well-developed social and physical infrastructure.
4 BHK Apartment For Rent in VVIP Addresses Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  7058137
4 BHK Apartment For Rent in VVIP Addresses Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  7058137
4 BHK Apartment For Rent in VVIP Addresses Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  7058137
  • 3
Video
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad

₹ 55,000
  • 2625 Sq.Ft.
    Saleable Area
  • Furnished
    Furnishing Status
Are you seeking a luxurious, safe, and secure Flats in the heart of Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad.
  • Look no further, as we have the perfect deal for you! Presenting a spacious 4 BHK furnished apartment available for rent in the esteemed
Gated Society
Safe & Secure Locality
Luxury lifestyle
Quick Deal
Property Types Available in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad
Thinking about moving to Ghaziabad? Look at the types of properties available in Ghaziabad's real estate market. Ghaziabad offers a great variety, from apartments and bungalows to studio flats, farmhouses, and villas to choose from.
Commercial Shop 550 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  6657950
  • 1
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp

Shop for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad

₹ 50,000
  • 550 Sq.Ft.
    Saleable Area
  • Unfurnished
    Furnishing Status
Introducing an excellent opportunity for entrepreneurs and established businesses! This spacious shop, measuring 550 Square Feet in the vibrant locality of Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, is available for rent.
  • Situated on the ground floor, this shop is conveniently located and easily
Unit Type Available in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad
Ghaziabad offers a range of unit types, from one, two, and three-bedroom apartments to four and five-bedroom penthouses. Check out the different unit types available in Ghaziabad and select the one that suits your budget.
Commercial Shop 290 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  6591987
Commercial Shop 290 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  6591987
Commercial Shop 290 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  6591987
arrow
Commercial Shop 290 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  6591987
Commercial Shop 290 Sq.Ft. For Rent in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad  6591987
  • 5
Video
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp

Shop for Rent in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad

₹ 50,000
  • 290 Sq.Ft.
    Built-up Area
  • Unfurnished
    Furnishing Status
This spacious shop is positioned in a prime location of Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad.
  • Offering a free hold property, this shop provides an excellent investment opportunity.
  • Situated in close proximity to the adjoining metro station, it ensures easy accessibility for both
Prime Location
Free Hold
Investment Opportunity
Family
Adjoining Metro Station

Other Filters Available in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad

Similar Properties near Raj Nagar Extension
arrow
  • 5
Recently Added
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
Delhi Meerut Road

Warehouse for Rent in Delhi Meerut Road, Ghaziabad

₹ 75,000
  • 3000 Sq.Ft.
    Built-up Area
Are you looking for a spacious and strategically located warehouse for rent in Ghaziabad.
  • Look no further as we proudly present this remarkable property on Delhi Meerut Road.
  • Spread across 3000 square feet, this warehouse offers endless possibilities for your business.Situated
Wide Road
Vastu compliant
Investment Opportunity
Adjoining Metro Station
  • 2
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
Ghaziabad Central

Warehouse for Rent in Ghaziabad Central, Ghaziabad

₹ 60,000
  • 5000 Sq.Ft.
    Built-up Area
Prime Location
Free Hold
High Rental Yield
Adjoining Metro Station
arrow
  • 4
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Whatsapp
Ghaziabad Central

Industrial Plot for Rent in Ghaziabad Central, Ghaziabad

₹ 65,000
  • 350 Sq.Yd.
    Plot Area
Welcome to Main Mathura Road, a prime location in Ghaziabad that offers you a wide road, a freehold property, ample parking space, and various amenities.
  • This locality is perfect for people looking to rent an industrial plot for their businesses.With a
Wide Road
Free Hold
Ample Parking
Prime Location
Shortlisted Properties
mobile app
Real Estate in your pocket

With our app, spend less time searching and more time at your dream home.

Download now!
+91
Shilpi
Tenant

Raj Nagar Ext is strategiucaly located at the junction of NH-34 and NH-9. It is well connected with the other parts of the NCR via Road and Rail network. The nearest metro station (Hindon River) on the red line is only 15 minutes away from this locality. It is away from the hustle and bustle of the city but well connected to the prominent areas of Delhi, Noida, and Ghaziabad. The micro-market is strategically located near industrial towns such as Modinagar, Meerut, Hapur, Bulandshahr, and Noida. Famouse educational institutions, world-class healthcare facilities, and top-of-the-line shopping malls are in the vicinity which provides a high class experience to the residents of Raj Nagar Ext. Read More

Kamlapati Ghosh
Tenant

Traffic congestion on the Meerut road and Raj Nagar Extension road during office hours crest many hurdles for daily commuters. Parts of the locality also face water stagnation issues during peak rainy seasons that further invigorate the problem. Other than that, the place has all themsocial infrastructure and amenities required for a comfortable living. It is a respectable neighborhood with everything from schools, hospitals, parks, local retails, markets, and malls within walking distance. Read More

Shanvi Bawa
Former resident

The most well-known business districts of Noida and Ghaziabad may be found close by in the Raj Nagar Expansion area. The district has a variety of rental properties that the locals adore. The area is thought to be a remarkable improvement to one's way of life. There is safety, a respectable environment, and decent connectivity. You can also find some exceptional schools, hospitals, parks, and other facilities in this area. Read More

Mahalakshmi Kashyap
Owner

By way of Raj Nagar Extension; Indira Gandhi International Airport, which is located at 40 kilometers away is the closest airport in the area. About a 30-minute simple drive would get you to the Ghaziabad Railway station. This in turn makes it a very sought-after place for living. The neighborhood is clean and houses many big names in the commercial space. But I find the locality to be exorbitantly pricey, compared to the other areas around the neighborhood. Read More

Lohit Dixit
Tenant

The green belt, which runs beside the Hindon River, is the widest in the NCR and passes straight through Raj Nagar Extension. There are numerous multi-story residences close to the Raj Nagar Extension making it an upscale locality. As well as being close by are some developed neighborhoods including Sanjay Nagar and Raj Nagar's central district. Additionally, only 8 kilometers away, there are metro stations that are easily accessible. Read More

Top Real Estate Companies in Ghaziabad
Whether you are interested in buying a new house or investing in a new property in Ghaziabad, seeking advice from a property expert is vital. Here's a list of top real estate companies in Ghaziabad to get in touch with.
Contact our Real Estate Experts
Contact our Real Estate Experts

We have sent you message with 4 digit
verification code (OTP) on

Did not receive the code?
Related to your search

Rental Property near Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad Societies

Property Near Landmarks in Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad

Try saying any project or Locality name
voice search

Loan Requirement

Country/City