• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 950
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Maya Residency?

  • Strategically located near KalyanMurbad Road for easy commute.
  • Sports and play facilities for a healthy lifestyle.
  • Surround yourself with power backup for uninterrupted living.
  • Promising investment opportunity in Kalyan East, Thane.
  • Lavish amenities for a comfortable and relaxed life.

About Maya Residency

Introducing Maya Residency, a new landmark in Kalyan East, offering luxurious living experiences in harmony with nature. Strategically located along the KalyanMurbad Road, this project is designed to provide seamless connectivity to major social and recreational hubs. The project is well-planned to ensure that you live life to the fullest, amidst lush green surroundings and state-of-the-art amenities.

Maya Residency is designed to cater to the needs of modern-day living, with a range of features that make it a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functionality. With power backup ensuring uninterrupted supply of electricity, you can rest assured that your living experience is hassle-free. Additionally, the kids play areas and sand pits provide a haven for kids to let their hair down and have fun, making it an ideal choice for families.

At Maya Residency, we understand the importance of providing you with a home that meets your needs, which is why we offer a range of unit options that cater to your lifestyle. The 2 BHK apartments of 950 Sq. Ft. are designed to provide you with ample space to live, relax, and enjoy every moment. Plus, with prices on request, the only thing you need to worry about is where to put your things down. Take a step closer to a life of luxury and comfort at Maya Residency.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Maya Residency:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment950On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Don Bosco High School is just 0.14 km away, an ideal choice for families with children.
  • JK Multispeciality Hospital is 0.68 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Union Bank of India is 0.84 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Leela residency is 0.78 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Reliance Smart is 0.77 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Mohan Tribeca is 1.03 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Maya Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 950
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Maya Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Maya Residency moved from ₹ 9,350/sqft to ₹ 9,700/sqft, reflecting a 3.74% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Maya Residency moved from ₹ 9,100/sqft to ₹ 9,350/sqft, reflecting a 2.75% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Maya Residency moved from ₹ 8,550/sqft to ₹ 9,100/sqft, reflecting a 6.43% rise.

Maya Residency Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 950 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 950 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Maya Residency, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 950 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Maya Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Nearby Landmarks - Maya Residency

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Don Bosco High School
    School
    0.1 km
  • Lenaydri Park
    Park
    0.1 km
  • Jk Multispeciality Hospital
    Hospital
    0.7 km

Is Maya Residency Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Don Bosco High School
  • St Xaviers International School
  • St Lawrence School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Mutha College
  • Sidhhi Mart

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Maya Residency

  • KalyanMurbad Road ~ 0.85 Kms

Maya Residency RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Maya Residency

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Maya Residency
Maya Residency's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kalyan East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9700 9150
Dec 2025 9350 9300
Sep 2025 9100 8700
Jun 2025 8550 8000
Comparable Project Pricing for Maya Residency
Maya Residency avg. price is ₹ 9.7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Kalyan East at ₹ 9.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 14,650
Godrej Hill
₹ 14,350
Kohinoor Royal Residency Park
₹ 11,750
Godrej Splendor
₹ 9,700
Maya Residency
₹ 9,150
Kalyan East
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Kalyan East
Kalyan East is a residential suburb in the Thane district of Maharashtra, India. It is a key exit point from Mumbai to North and South India. This area is known for its affordable housing, attracting budget-conscious homebuyers. Many low-cost housing projects make it ideal for those looking for economical living options.Though primarily residential, Kalyan East also has a growing number of industries that offer employment opportunities to the locals. The area's commercial
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kalyan East
₹ 9,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kalyan East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#24 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

Vithalwadi Railway Station and Kalyan Junction Railway Station are the nearest railways stations

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Pollution is a major problem in the locality

Know More About Kalyan East
Reviews Reviews (8)
Superb...all over awesome
— AMOL SHIVAJI GORDE, Real estate agent

Comparison of Maya Residency with Similar Projects

  • Kalyan
  • 2 Beds
  • 950 sq.ft - 950 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Mohan Regency
Kalyan West, Thane
6,879 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Kalyan West, Thane
  • Kalyan
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 565 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Harsh Mangal Apartment
Kalyan East, Thane
Price On Request
  • Kalyan East, Thane
  • Kalyan
  • 2 Beds
  • 950 sq.ft - 950 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Pawan Dham Kesari CHS
Gandhar Nagar, Thane
7,839 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Gandhar Nagar, Thane
  • Kalyan
  • 2 Beds
  • 960 sq.ft - 960 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Maya Residency

  • Q: What are the safety features provided in the project?
    The project offers 24 x 7 security, ensuring a safe and secure living experience for residents.
  • Q: What are the unit options available in the project?
    The project offers 2 BHK apartments, with an area of 950 Sq. Ft.
  • Q: What is the status of the project?
    The project is ready to move, allowing residents to move in immediately.
  • Q: Does the project have a power backup system?
    Yes, the project provides power backup facilities for a continued supply of electricity.
  • Q: Are there any parks or green spaces within the project?
    Yes, the project has a normal park or central green, providing a fresh and serene environment for residents.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.