Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vishwakarma City Garden Jessore Road, Kolkata

Vishwakarma City Garden by Shree Vishwakarma Abasan in Jessore Road, Kolkata is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1046 Sq.Ft. to 1314 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 1 Acres. Located near Dum Dum Cantonment Railway Station approximately 1.80 km away.
Read more
  • ₹33.47 Lac - 42.05 Lac + Charges ₹3,200 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1046 to 1314
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 40
    Total area 1 Acres

Why you should consider Vishwakarma City Garden?

  • Luxurious living in the heart of Jessore Road, Kolkata.
  • City Garden surroundings infused with serenity and tranquility.
  • Unbeatable connectivity to Jessore Road for stress-free commutes.
  • Ultra-premium specifications with oil bound distemper walls and vitrified tiles flooring.
  • Unwind with world-class amenities like power backup and 24/7 gymnasium.
  • Pamper yourself with trouble-free living in a gated community.

About Vishwakarma City Garden

Welcome to Vishwakarma City Garden, a premier residential property located at Jessore Road, just 0.8 km away from the main road. This fantastic project offers a serene and tranquil environment, perfect for those seeking a peaceful living experience amid the bustle of the city.

The project boasts a range of luxurious amenities, including a well-equipped gymnasium for fitness enthusiasts. Additionally, the property ensures a seamless living experience with power backup, ensuring your daily routine runs smoothly without any interruptions. With its strategic location and modern amenities, Vishwakarma City Garden is an ideal choice for those looking to invest in a residential property.

Each apartment is designed with precision, paying attention to every detail to ensure a comfortable and functional living space. With features like master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls, the apartments are not only aesthetically pleasing but also durable and low maintenance. With its prime location and world-class amenities, Vishwakarma City Garden is poised to become a sought-after residential destination.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Vishwakarma City Garden:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)
2 BHK Apartment1046
2 BHK Apartment1091
3 BHK Apartment1163
3 BHK Apartment1314

Vishwakarma City Garden Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1046
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.47 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1091
Sq. Ft
₹ 34.91 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1163
Sq. Ft
₹ 37.22 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1314
Sq. Ft
₹ 42.05 Lac Check Availability

Vishwakarma City Garden Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Vishwakarma City Garden moved from ₹ 4,850/sqft to ₹ 4,900/sqft, reflecting a 1.03% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Vishwakarma City Garden moved from ₹ 4,650/sqft to ₹ 4,850/sqft, reflecting a 4.30% rise.

Vishwakarma City Garden Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1046 sq.ft ₹ 33.47 Lac
  • 1091 sq.ft ₹ 34.91 Lac
  • 1163 sq.ft ₹ 37.22 Lac
  • 1314 sq.ft ₹ 42.05 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1046 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vishwakarma City Garden, Kolkata
  • 2D View
  • Virtual Tour
2 BHK 1046 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 33.47 Lac + Charges
₹ 23.23 K EMI

Vishwakarma City Garden Photos & Videos

Vishwakarma City Garden Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Vishwakarma City Garden

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Vishwakarma City Garden to explore layout and virtual tour in Jessore Road, Kolkata.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Vishwakarma City Garden

Prime Connectivity Map