Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Nityanand Baug Chembur, Mumbai

  • ₹17,445 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 800
    Sq. Ft

About Nityanand Baug

Nityanand Baug is a well designed 800 sqft apartment that is perfect for families looking for an affordable place to live in the heart of the city. With easy access to all major landmarks of the city, Nityanand Baug is excellent for those who want to be close to all that Mumbai has to offer. The project is also one of the most affordable in the city and offers excellent value for money.

Nityanand Baug Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 800
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.39 Cr Check Availability

Nityanand Baug Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Nityanand Baug, amounting to ₹ 4 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Nityanand Baug ranges from ₹ 39 K to ₹ 45 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Nityanand Baug moved from ₹ 24,550/sqft to ₹ 26,000/sqft, reflecting a 5.91% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Nityanand Baug moved from ₹ 23,500/sqft to ₹ 27,150/sqft, reflecting a 15.53% rise.

Nityanand Baug Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 800 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 800 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Nityanand Baug, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 800 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nityanand Baug Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply