Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Yug Artemis Chembur, Mumbai

Yug Artemis is an Apartment project by Yug Developers, offering 1 BHK Flats units in Chembur, Mumbai. Prices start at ₹ 1.10 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.10 Cr + Charges ₹25,581 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 430
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 49
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Yug Artemis

Yug Artemis is a perfect place to live, work and play in Mumbai. Located at Mumbai Harbour, the project offers 430 sqft apartments with all modern amenities. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and is just a short walk from schools, malls and convenient shopping centres.

Yug Artemis Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 430
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.10 Cr Check Availability

Yug Artemis Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Yug Artemis moved from ₹ 24,800/sqft to ₹ 25,850/sqft, reflecting a 4.23% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Yug Artemis moved from ₹ 24,850/sqft to ₹ 25,300/sqft, reflecting a 1.81% rise.

Yug Artemis Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 430 sq.ft ₹ 1.10 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 430 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Yug Artemis, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 430 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.10 Cr + Charges
₹ 76.36 K EMI

Yug Artemis Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply