Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Land for Rent in Shela, Ahmedabad

2 Land for rent in Shela, Ahmedabad. Furnished / semi furnished Land for rent in Shela, Ahmedabad. All Residential & Commercial rental Land in Shela, Ahmedabad. Also, discover affordable rental Land near by under friendly budget. Check out luxury rental Land available in posh societies in Shela, Ahmedabad. Are you looking for best Land for rent 'Near Me'? If YES then you're in the right place! Explore squareyards.com and get your rental Land near by without hassle.

Showing 2 Listings
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
 Land For Rent in Shela

Land for Rent in Shela, Ahmedabad

Shela, Ahmedabad Location map of Land for Rent in Shela, Ahmedabad located at 23.01402680365379, 72.45274554938078

₹ 8.25 L / Per Month

  • 5500
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

Near VIP road, 5500 sy, 150 psy, 60 feet road, RAH, 9 yrs lease possible, 

 Land For Rent in Shela

Land for Rent in Shela, Ahmedabad

Shela, Ahmedabad Location map of Land for Rent in Shela, Ahmedabad located at 23.006458, 72.458406

₹ 26.25 L / Per Month

  • 15000
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing

PLOT FOR RENT  BEST LOCALITY PREMIUM LOCATION AREA - VIP ROAD, SHELA PLOT SIZE - 15000 SQYD  LONG LEASE AVAILABLE SUITABLE FOR RESTAURANT, HOTEL, HOSPITAL, BANQUET, PETROL PUMP ETC RENT  -175 /- RS PER SQYD RUTU REAL ESTATEAVAKASH PRAJAPATI

  • Near City Center
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Free Hold
  • Spacious
  • Prime Location
Locality Insights: Shela
Shela is a residential locality in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. With the PIN Code 380058, it is considered to be among the most affordable yet rapidly developing areas in the city. Situated on the western outskirts of Ahmedabad, this locality is well connected to Sanand, Telva, South Bopal and other regions. In recent years, the locality has recorded significant infrastructural developments. While it has come up as a popular residential area, transportation, medical facilties and daily connectivity
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Shela
₹ 23/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Shela
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Shela
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Listings Similar Properties near Shela
 Land For Rent in Sp Ring Road

Land for Rent in Sp Ring Road, Ahmedabad

Sp Ring Road, Ahmedabad Location map of Land for Rent in Sp Ring Road, Ahmedabad located at 22.994668413506872, 72.47283361852169

₹ 2 L / Per Month

  • 1000
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

Ognaj, SP ring road touch, 1000 sy, 2 L rent, 9 yes lease possible, 

 Land For Rent in Ghuma

Land for Rent in Ghuma, Ahmedabad

Ghuma, Ahmedabad Location map of Land for Rent in Ghuma, Ahmedabad located at 23.029641849742788, 72.45275761932135

₹ 2 L / Per Month

  • 1100
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

Ghuma main road, 1100 sy, 2 L rent, Best for restaurant / coffee / game zone etc

 Land For Rent in Ambli

Land for Rent in Ambli, Ahmedabad

Ambli, Ahmedabad Location map of Land for Rent in Ambli, Ahmedabad located at 23.02657, 72.481892

₹ 66.5 L / Per Month

  • 19000
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

19000 sy,350 psy,R3,2 side road with S P ring road frontage,BTS option51000 sf - 250 per sf,Ideal of long lease

 Land For Rent in Ambli

Land for Rent in Ambli, Ahmedabad

₹ 7.75 L / Per Month

  • 3100
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing

PLOT FOR RENTBEST LOCALITYPREMIUM LOCATIONAREA - AMBLI TO MUMATPURA ROADPLOT SIZE - 3100 SQYDN A / F P / POSSESSION DONE9 YEAR LEASE POSSIBLESUITABLE FOR CAFE, RESTAURANT, CAR DETAILING STUDIO, ETC..RENT - 250/- RS PER SQYDRUTU REAL ESTATEAVAKASH PRAJAPATI

  • Near City Center
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Free Hold
  • Prime Location
 Land For Rent in Mumatpura

Land for Rent in Mumatpura, Ahmedabad

Mumatpura, Ahmedabad Location map of Land for Rent in Mumatpura, Ahmedabad located at 23.015383672429902, 72.49145653098822

₹ 1.45 L / Per Month

  • 300
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

NA plot for rent 300 sy, 145000 rent Mumatpura, 30 m road

 Land For Rent in Mumatpura

Land for Rent in Mumatpura, Ahmedabad

₹ 3 L / Per Month

  • 1000
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

Mumatpura, 1000 sy plot, 300 psy, 2 road corner plot

 Land For Rent in Mumatpura
 Land – Garden View at Mumatpura - for Rent

Land for Rent in Mumatpura, Ahmedabad

Mumatpura, Ahmedabad Location map of Land for Rent in Mumatpura, Ahmedabad located at 23.01697227470175, 72.49383363872766

₹ 80,000 / Per Month

  • 3000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)

PLOT For Rent 500 sqft to 4500 Sqyrd Rent   sqyrdAny Bussnes Cafe Restorant Car service WEARHOUSE Bussnes