₹ 2.49 Cr.
+ Charges
- Home
- Property in Shimla
- Villa in Shimla
- Villa in Panthaghati
- 4 BHK Villa in Panthaghati
- 4 Bedroom 2871 Sq.Ft. Villa in Panthaghati Shimla
The Forest Chalet
4 Bedroom 2871 Sq.Ft. Villa in Panthaghati Shimla
Listing ID: #10381977
-
Area
Saleable Area
2871
Sq.Ft.
- Bedroom 4 Bedrooms
- Possession Status Under Construction
- Updated 4 days ago
Property Details
Here is a 4-bedroom, semi-furnished villa in Shimla`s Panthaghati area, situated in The Forest Chalet development, is available for sale at 2.49 crore.
- This spacious villa offers 2871 square feet of living space, providing ample room for a family to spread out and enjoy a comfortable lifestyle in the scenic hills.
- The semi-furnished setup allows for personalization, enabling you to create your dream home with your own touches.
- The Forest Chalet is known for its tranquil environment and beautiful surroundings, offering a peaceful retreat from the city bustle.
- This property presents a compelling option for those looking to invest in a premium residence in one of India`s most sought-after hill stations, promising both a serene living experience and potential for appreciation.
Secure this villa to experience elevated living in a prime Shimla location.
Property Information
| Listing Type Sale |
| Building Type Residential |
| Property Type Villa |
| City Shimla |
| Micro market Shimla City |
| Locality Panthaghati |
| Project The Forest Chalet |
| Price Base Price |
|
Area
2871
Sq.Ft.
|
| Number of Rooms 4 |
| Power Back-up Available |
| Total Floor Count 5 |
Treated Water Supply -
24*7 Water Supply -
Lift -
24 x 7 Security -
CCTV / Video Surveillance - +5 More
Locality & Commute
Check Travel Time from Panthaghati to Major Areas in Shimla
Please Select the Starting Point to calculate the travel time
About The Forest Chalet, Shimla
- 128 Units
- 2.5 Acres
3 BHK
,
Apartment
₹1.29 Cr
7 Properties for Sale in The Forest Chalet
- Total Projects 1
Price Rates & Insights for The Forest Chalet
Agent Overview
Zirakpur
- Resale Properties 3
Projects You Might Like Nearby Panthaghati, Shimla
Explore Localities Nearby Panthaghati, Shimla
Amenities
Other Charges & Inclusive Costs
- Base Price ₹ 2,49,00,000
- IFMS Charges (Interest-Free Maintenance Security) ₹ 50
- Total Inclusive Cost ₹ 2,49,00,050
The Forest Chalet
4 Bedroom 2871 Sq.Ft. Villa in Panthaghati Shimla
₹ 2.49 Cr.
+ Charges