Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Durga Heights Dombivli Dombivli East, Thane

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 745
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Durga Heights Dombivli Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 745
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Durga Heights Dombivli Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Durga Heights Dombivli, amounting to ₹ 35 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Durga Heights Dombivli moved from ₹ 7,550/sqft to ₹ 7,850/sqft, reflecting a 3.97% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Durga Heights Dombivli moved from ₹ 7,050/sqft to ₹ 7,550/sqft, reflecting a 7.09% rise.

Durga Heights Dombivli Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 745 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 745 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Durga Heights Dombivli, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 745 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Durga Heights Dombivli Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - Durga Heights Dombivli

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • St Marys High School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Regency Park
    Park
    0.3 km
  • Amey Multispecialty Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Durga Heights Dombivli Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • St Marys High School
  • Chetna English High School
  • Meridian School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Tech Wind Computer Services Pvt Ltd
  • Roshan Telecom

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Durga Heights Dombivli

  • KalyanShil Road ~ 0.4 Kms

Durga Heights Dombivli RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Durga Heights Dombivli

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Durga Heights Dombivli
Durga Heights Dombivli's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dombivli East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7850 9700
Dec 2025 7550 9750
Sep 2025 7050 9050
Jun 2025 7150 8900
Govt. Registrations in Durga Heights Dombivli
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Durga Heights Dombivli From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 7.2 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 35 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 7,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Durga Heights Dombivli
Monthly Rent in Dombivli East ranges from ₹ 13.8 K to ₹ 24 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Durga Heights Dombivli In Dombivli East
1 BHK - ₹ 13.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 17.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 24 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Durga Heights Dombivli
Durga Heights Dombivli avg. price is ₹ 7.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dombivli East at ₹ 9.7 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,450
Lodha Flashback
₹ 11,350
Ajmera Onyx
₹ 10,800
Samarth Mangalsing Apartments
₹ 9,700
Dombivli East
₹ 7,850
Durga Heights Dombivli
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Durga Heights Dombivli

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-07 Floor G, Unit 2 A 482 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dombivli East
Dombivli is a developing suburb with a mix of residential and commercial properties. The main factors driving demand in this area are affordability and planned access to job centres. This area is part of Dombivli city, approximately 50 kilometres from Mumbai's central business district and only 17 kilometres from Thane, one of the city's most well-known suburbs. This cultural centre is known for its high literacy rates and rich history. It is thus rightly referred to as one of the most moder
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dombivli East
₹ 9,700/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#56 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, train, auto, cab, taxi, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Dombivli East
Reviews Reviews (8)
I have been living in Dombivli East for 8 years now and I have my own house here. The locality is rapidly advancing and provides us with various facilities such as lifetime campus buses. An engineering college named Jondhale Engineering College is very near. Transport facilities are also good and the biggest advantage is that no traffic jam occurs. Moreover, nearby places are easily accessible as auto and cabs are available all time.
— Drishya Mukherjee, Owner
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane