Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Living Room, saddu 2 Bedroom 1175 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Saddu Raipur 8828280
Bedroom, saddu 2 Bedroom 1175 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Saddu Raipur 8828280
Cover Image, saddu 2 Bedroom 1175 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Saddu Raipur 8828280
Bathroom, saddu 2 Bedroom 1175 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Saddu Raipur 8828280
Balcony, saddu 2 Bedroom 1175 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Saddu Raipur 8828280
Listing Cover Image

2 Bedroom 1175 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Saddu Raipur
Listing ID: #8828280

₹ 41.12 L
  • Area Built-up Area 1175
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Additional Spaces Pooja Room
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 2nd of 8 Floors

• Family
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this charming 2bedroom apartment located in the heart of Saddu, Raipur.
  • Priced at an attractive lakh, this unfurnished gem offers a generous area of 1,175 square feet, ideal for those looking to create their dream home.
  • Situated on the second floor of the welldesigned Wind Chimes project, this apartment is part of an eightstory building, ensuring a serene living experience with a delightful garden view that brings nature right to your two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, this apartment is perfect for small families or individuals seeking extra space.
  • The layout provides ample natural light and ventilation, enhancing the overall living experience.
  • Additionally, the convenience of a dedicated parking spot makes it even more appealing for those with vehicles.
  • Being a new property aged between 01 years, you can enjoy the benefits of contemporary design and construction, making it a fantastic investment opportunity.
Whether you are a firsttime homebuyer, a growing family, or an investor looking to capitalize on the Raipur real estate market, this apartment in Saddu is a remarkable choice that promises both comfort and potential.

Property Information

Listing Type Sale
Building Type Residential
Property Type Apartment
City Raipur
Locality Saddu
Price 41.12 L
Area
1175
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 2
Number of Bathroom 2
Facing East
View Garden View
Balcony Connected +1
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Others
Floor Number 2
Total Floor Count 8
Tower/Block a
Unit No a11

Attached Market
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

map

Check Travel Time from Saddu to Major Areas in Raipur

Locality Insights: Saddu
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Saddu
₹ 3,600/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends

Raipur

  • 2 Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi

Properties You Might Like in Saddu, Raipur

Nearby Comparable
  • 10
  • Video
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Avanti Vihar
2 BHK Flat For Sale in Avanti Vihar, Raipur ₹ 39 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1250 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
More Area, Nearby Upgrade
  • 1
  • Video
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Royal Asset Town
2 BHK Flat For Sale in Saddu, Raipur ₹ 47.80 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1328 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 17
  • Video
2 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Telibandha
2 BHK Flat For Sale in Telibandha, Raipur ₹ 48.97 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1166 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Nearby Comparable
  • 5
  • Video
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Mowa
2 BHK Flat For Sale in Mowa, Raipur ₹ 38 L
  • 1200 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 17
  • Video
2 BHK + Pooja Room,Basement Apartment For Sale in Dal Dal Seoni
2 BHK Flat For Sale in Dal Dal Seoni, Raipur ₹ 50 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)

Explore Localities Nearby Saddu, Raipur

Country/City