Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

4 BHK House for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi

4 BHK House in Mahmoorganj for Sale: Find 2+ verified 4 BHK Independent Houses in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi in top societies. Ready to move, furnished duplex/luxury 4 BHK House in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi. Owner verified resale Single Bedroom Houses in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi.

Showing 2 Listings
Last Updated: Mar 13, 2026
4 BHK Independent House For Sale in Mahmoorganj
Bathroom in 4 BHK Independent House at Mahmoorganj – for Sale
Room in 4 BHK Independent House at Mahmoorganj – for Sale
Balcony in 4 BHK Independent House at Mahmoorganj – for Sale

4 BHK House for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi

Mahmoorganj, Varanasi Location map of 4 BHK House for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi located at 25.303587, 82.98164

₹ 1.65 Cr

  • 4 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 1550
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Ready To Move
  • North West Facing
  • Marble Flooring

This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom independent house in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi, offers a spacious 1550 square feet of living area and a community view, perfect for a growing family seeking a comfortable home. Built between 5 to 7 years ago, this semi-furnished property provides ample room and a solid foundation for your family`s needs.The house is spread across two floors, giving everyone their own

4 BHK Independent House For Sale in Mahmoorganj
Room in 4 BHK Independent House at Mahmoorganj – for Sale
Room in 4 BHK Independent House at Mahmoorganj – for Sale

4 BHK House for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi

₹ 85 L

  • 4 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 675
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Ready To Move
  • 1 Covered Parking
  • Unfurnished

This unfurnished independent house in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi offers a community view and 675 square feet of living space across two floors, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.Built within the last year, this property includes one dedicated parking space, making it a practical choice for a growing family.The spacious layout provides flexibility for personalizing each room according to your taste and

Locality Insights: Mahmoorganj
Mahmoorganj is one of the oldest residential localities in Varanasi, offering ready connectivity to nearby areas like Kakarmatta, Ranipur, Sudamapur and others. Residents in Mahmoorganj enjoy a semi-urban lifestyle with a mix of modern and conventional housing structures. These housing units are well-equipped with necessary amenities and everyday utilities. Among its many facilities, the Mahmoorganj Road is a major highlight. One of the most frequently used r
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mahmoorganj
₹ 5,750/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mahmoorganj
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Mahmoorganj
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Listings Similar Properties in Mahmoorganj
 Plot For Sale in Mahmoorganj
 Plot – Exterior View View at Mahmoorganj - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi

Mahmoorganj, Varanasi Location map of Plot for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi located at 25.2994745, 82.9765701

₹ 85 L

  • 1000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Community View

Mahmoorganj, Varanasi, presents plot number 105, a 1000 Square Feet freehold property with a community view, ideal for those prioritizing a safe and secure locality for their building endeavors.This Vastu compliant plot is offered at an affordable price of 85 Lac, making it an attractive prospect for immediate acquisition and development.The presence of a view of a landmark enhances its

  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Quick Deal
  • Free Hold
  • Vastu compliant
  • Affordable
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Mahmoorganj

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi

Mahmoorganj, Varanasi Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi located at 25.309677, 82.978564

₹ 58 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 937
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • 4th of 4 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking
  • Semi-Furnished

Discover your new home in Mahmoorganj, Varanasi, a 2 BHK Flats offering exceptional value at 58 Lac.This semi-furnished residence spans 937 square feet and is situated on the 4th floor of a 4-story building, boasting a Vastu-compliant design to promote harmonious living.The apartment features a balcony, along with visitor`s parking and elevators for added convenience.With proximity to schools and the