• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 760
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Vastu Shrushti?

  • Close proximity to KalyanShil Road, Dombivli East location.
  • Luxurious amenities in sprawling greens of Vastu Shrushti.
  • Robust power backup and reliable infrastructure for comfort.
  • Kids play areas and sand pits for fun and safety.

About Vastu Shrushti

Nestled in the vibrant city of Dombivli East, Vastu Shrushti is an upcoming residential project that offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and natural living. The project is strategically located near KalyanShil Road, making it easily accessible and connected to major transportation hubs. With its focus on providing a sustainable lifestyle, Vastu Shrushti is equipped with modern amenities that cater to your every need, including kids play areas and power backup facilities.

Each apartment at Vastu Shrushti is carefully designed to provide a spacious and comfortable living experience. The residences boast of modern specifications, including oil-bound distemper walls in the master bedroom, ensuring a smooth and stylish finish. The project offers a range of unit options, including 2 BHK apartments, each with an area of 760 square feet. With its prime location and thoughtful amenities, Vastu Shrushti is an ideal choice for those seeking a hassle-free living experience.

In addition to its modern amenities and specifications, Vastu Shrushti is designed to provide a peaceful and serene environment, perfect for residents of all ages. The project offers a range of unit options, each designed to cater to your unique needs and preferences. With its focus on providing a sustainable lifestyle, Vastu Shrushti is an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living experience.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Vastu Shrushti:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment760On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Guardian School is just 0.22 km away, catering to the educational needs of children.
  • Shree Gajanan Hospital is 0.86 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Bank Of Baroda is 1.02 km away, providing residents with a convenient city connection.
  • Hotel Royal Bar And Restaurant is 0.84 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart is 0.55 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Globe Business Avenue is 1.38 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

According to the latest government-registered data, the real estate market has witnessed a consistent trend over the past six months, with a current rate of 5,217 signaling a steady market. Furthermore, a single sales transaction has been recorded during this period, valued at 2,400,000, indicating a considerable level of activity in the area. Moreover, the price movement has remained stagnant, remaining at 0, suggesting a stable market with minimal price fluctuations. This trend is also observed over the past year, with a similar pattern seen in terms of rental rates, sales transactions, and gross sales value, all of which have remained unchanged at 5,217, 1, and 2,400,000, respectively.

Vastu Shrushti Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 760
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Vastu Shrushti Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vastu Shrushti, amounting to ₹ 12 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Vastu Shrushti moved from ₹ 7,500/sqft to ₹ 7,850/sqft, reflecting a 4.67% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Vastu Shrushti moved from ₹ 7,250/sqft to ₹ 7,500/sqft, reflecting a 3.45% rise.

Vastu Shrushti Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 760 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 760 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vastu Shrushti, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 760 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Vastu Shrushti Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Globe Business Avenue
    Office Park
    1.4 km
  • Childrens Garden
    Park
    0.4 km
  • Shree Gajanan Hospital
    Hospital
    0.9 km

Is Vastu Shrushti Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Guardian School within walking distance
  • Shree Gajanan Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Childrens Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Globe Business Avenue
  • Empress Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Vastu Shrushti

  • KalyanShil Road ~ 0.7 Kms

Vastu Shrushti RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Vastu Shrushti

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Vastu Shrushti
Vastu Shrushti's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dombivli East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7850 9700
Dec 2025 7500 9750
Sep 2025 7250 9050
Jun 2025 8000 8900
Govt. Registrations in Vastu Shrushti
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Vastu Shrushti From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 8.3 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 12 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 8,300 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Vastu Shrushti
Monthly Rent in Dombivli East ranges from ₹ 13.8 K to ₹ 24 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Vastu Shrushti In Dombivli East
1 BHK - ₹ 13.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 17.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 24 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Vastu Shrushti
Vastu Shrushti avg. price is ₹ 7.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dombivli East at ₹ 9.7 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,450
Lodha Finale
₹ 13,000
Lodha Palava Aurora B and C
₹ 10,350
Runwal Gardens
₹ 9,700
Dombivli East
₹ 7,850
Vastu Shrushti
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Vastu Shrushti

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-14 Floor G, Unit 2 B 145 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dombivli East
Dombivli is a developing suburb with a mix of residential and commercial properties. The main factors driving demand in this area are affordability and planned access to job centres. This area is part of Dombivli city, approximately 50 kilometres from Mumbai's central business district and only 17 kilometres from Thane, one of the city's most well-known suburbs. This cultural centre is known for its high literacy rates and rich history. It is thus rightly referred to as one of the most moder
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dombivli East
₹ 9,700/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#56 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, train, auto, cab, taxi, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Dombivli East
Reviews Reviews (8)
I have been living in Dombivli East for 8 years now and I have my own house here. The locality is rapidly advancing and provides us with various facilities such as lifetime campus buses. An engineering college named Jondhale Engineering College is very near. Transport facilities are also good and the biggest advantage is that no traffic jam occurs. Moreover, nearby places are easily accessible as auto and cabs are available all time.
— Drishya Mukherjee, Owner
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane