Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Omega I Greater Noida, Greater Noida

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments by Ashiana Homes Pvt Ltd in Omega I Greater Noida, Greater Noida is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1600 Sq.Ft. to 1600 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 2.5 Acres. Located near Honda Siel Factory approximately 2.43 km away.
Read more
  • ₹60.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1600
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 176
    Total area 2.5 Acres

Why you should consider Ashiana Black Gold Apartments?

  • Immersive lifestyle with expressway connectivity.
  • Well-planned amenities for a relaxed living.
  • Spacious apartments with high-quality finishes.
  • Strategically located near key industrial hubs.
  • Power backup and 24x7 gym for convenience.

About Ashiana Black Gold Apartments

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments, located in GN Sector Omega I, is a premier residential project offering 3 BHK apartments with an area of 1600 sq. ft., starting at an affordable price of 60.00 Lac. Situated in a prime location, this residential complex boasts of connectivity to major roads such as NoidaGreater Noida Expressway and Yamuna Expressway, making it a great investment opportunity.

Designed to provide a luxurious lifestyle, Ashiana Black Gold Apartments comes with a range of modern amenities such as 24x7 Power Backup and GYMnasium. The project offers a perfect blend of style and functionality, making it an ideal choice for homebuyers who value comfort and convenience.

Purchasing a property at Ashiana Black Gold Apartments will provide you with a secure and peaceful living experience. So, don t miss this opportunity to invest in a dream home that will provide a lifetime of comfort and happiness.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Ashiana Black Gold Apartments:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment160060.00 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Delhi Scottish School is just 0.26 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Promhex MultiSpeciality Hospital is 0.36 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Jaypee Greens Pari Chowk Metro Station is 1.31 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Dwelling Residency is 0.96 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • The Grand Venice Mall is 1.29 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Honda Siel Factory is 2.43 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 1 options available in Ashiana Black Gold Apartments for resale and rental, In rent we have 1 properties available ranging from 3 BHK having size with price ranging from 28000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Rental13 BHK 28000
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The real estate market has witnessed significant developments over the past three months, with the current rental rate sitting at 3,750, marking a rise of 55 from the previous period. Looking at the 6-month aggregate, we find that the current rate remains stable at 3,750, with 4 government-registered sales transactions recorded, yielding a gross sales value of 3 Cr. Interestingly, the same pattern holds true when examining the 1-year aggregate, which has seen no changes in the rental rate, with 4 sales transactions and a combined gross sales value of 3 Cr. These statistics provide valuable insights into the market s stability and demand for properties.

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1600
Sq. Ft
₹ 60.00 Lac Check Availability

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Ashiana Black Gold Apartments, amounting to ₹ 75 L till May 2026.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Ashiana Black Gold Apartments moved from ₹ 5,700/sqft to ₹ 6,800/sqft, reflecting a 19.30% rise.

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1600 sq.ft ₹ 60.00 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1600 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Ashiana Black Gold Apartments, Greater Noida
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 60.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 41.65 K EMI

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Photos & Videos

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Gymnasium
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas
  • Badminton Court(s)
  • Clubhouse

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Ashiana Black Gold Apartments

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Ashiana Black Gold Apartments to explore layout and virtual tour in Omega I Greater Noida, Greater Noida.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Ashiana Black Gold Apartments

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Delhi Scottish School
    School
    0.3 km
  • Honda Siel Factory
    Office Park
    2.4 km
  • Pari Chowk Park
    Park
    1.4 km
  • Promhex Multispeciality Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Ashiana Black Gold Apartments Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Delhi Scottish School
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya
  • Little Angels Nursery School
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Honda Siel Factory
  • Tata Institute Of Social Sciences
  • Grand Venice Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Ashiana Black Gold Apartments

  • NoidaGreater Noida Expressway ~ 2 Kms
  • Yamuna Expressway ~ 0.7 Kms

Ashiana Black Gold Apartments RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. UPRERAAGT10119

Price Rates & Insights for Ashiana Black Gold Apartments

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Ashiana Black Gold Apartments
Ashiana Black Gold Apartments's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Omega I Greater Noida.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5450 0
Dec 2025 6300 0
Sep 2025 6800 8600
Jun 2025 5700 0
Govt. Registrations in Ashiana Black Gold Apartments
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Ashiana Black Gold Apartments From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 7 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 75 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 7,000 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Ashiana Black Gold Apartments
Monthly Rent in Omega I Greater Noida start from ₹ 34.3 K with options available for 3 BHK units
Configurations In Ashiana Black Gold Apartments In Omega I Greater Noida
3 BHK - ₹ 34.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Ashiana Black Gold Apartments
Ashiana Black Gold Apartments avg. price is ₹ 5.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Omega I Greater Noida at ₹ 8.6 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 10,050
Assotech Golf Vista Apartment
₹ 8,600
Omega I Greater Noida
₹ 6,800
Eldeco Green Meadows
₹ 5,450
Ashiana Black Gold Apartments
₹ 5,150
Celestial Palace
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Ashiana Black Gold Apartments

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-01-14 Floor 3, Unit 302 B 1345 Sq.Ft. 7500000 🔒
Locality Insights: Omega I Greater Noida
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Omega I Greater Noida
₹ 8,600/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #5 in Greater Noida
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Omega I Greater Noida
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Omega I Greater Noida
Be the first one to review this locality
About Ashiana Homes Pvt Ltd
Ashiana Homes Pvt Ltd Logo
  • Experience 30 Years
  • Total Projects 10
  • Delivered Projects8

There is an art to building apartments that enable owners to create homes. Everything must act in harmony so the heart may take over. From the location of the development, to the landscaping of the surroundings. From the quality of construction to the maximising of floor space. From the wealth of amenities to the maintenance of facilities. Each and every aspect of an Ashiana project over-achieves on our own and

Projects by Ashiana Homes Pvt Ltd in Greater Noida
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Ashiana Black Gold Apartments with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Ashiana Black Gold Apartments
Omega I Greater Noida, Greater Noida
60.00 Lac - 60.00 Lac
  • Omega I Greater Noida, Greater Noida
  • Greater Noida East
  • 3 Beds
  • 1600 sq.ft - 1600 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Parsvnath Platinum
Sector Swarn Nagri, Greater Noida
66.38 Lac - 66.94 Lac
  • Sector Swarn Nagri, Greater Noida