Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

CRC The Peridona Sector 26 Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida

CRC The Peridona is situated in Sector 26 Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida, offering a range of 4 BHK. Developed by CRC Group, it features 341 residential units. The development provides excellent connectivity via Noida Greater Noida Expressway, Surajpur Kasna Road and is near Greoxford Green Public School, Sirsa, NIMT Hospital, Knowledge Park 1 Greater Noida, Palm Park, Delta III Greater Noida, Iilm Graduate School Of Management, Knowledge Park II Greater Noida, Grand Venice Mall, Surajpur Site 4.

Priced from ₹ 14.85 Cr to ₹ 16.20 Cr, it presents an attractive opportunity for homebuyers. Residents will appreciate the proximity to Jaypee Public School, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Greoxford Green Public School, Manoranjan Nursery School, Delhi Scottish School and Omaxe City Center Greater Noida, Eldeco Arcadia Market, G24 Krishna Apra park Plaza, SNG Plaza, Bashir Ali Market. The project spans across 3.81 Acres and offers 4 BHK Flats. The starting unit area is 4950 Sq.Ft., with several Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Power Backup, Attached Market, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Reading Room/Library, Clubhouse, Large Green Area available. The pincode for this location is 203201.

Read more
  • ₹14.85 Cr - 16.20 Cr + Charges ₹30,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 4 BHK Flats
    Size 4950 to 5400
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 341
    Total area 3.81 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About CRC The Peridona

CRC The Peridona caters to a diverse range of homebuyers seeking modern living spaces.Young professionals will find the Yamuna Expressway location ideal, with easy access to work and leisure. The education & healthcare index of 3.4 also ensures a convenient lifestyle.

Families will appreciate the spacious homes, with unit areas ranging from 4950 Sq.Ft. to 5400 Sq.Ft.. The available configurations include 4 BHK Flats, providing options for different family sizes. The locality has a livability index of 3.5, with Jaypee Public School, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Greoxford Green Public School, Manoranjan Nursery School, Delhi Scottish School ensuring quality education for children.

Investors can benefit from the potential rental income, with 4 BHK Apartment units available at ₹ 14.85 Cr and 4 BHK Apartment units priced at ₹ 16.20 Cr. The price per sqft is ₹ 30,000 Per Sq. Ft., offering a competitive investment opportunity. With a minimum size of 4950 Sq.Ft., these homes provide an attractive entry point into the real estate market.

CRC The Peridona is brought to you by CRC Group, offering residences at Sector 26 Yamuna Expressway Greater Noida. This development features 4 BHK Flats and boasts 341. The Residential project offers homes with Oil Bound Distemper, Vitrified Tiles, RCC Frame Structure tailored for modern living. Residents can expect possession from New Launch.

Priced from ₹ 14.85 Cr up to ₹ 16.20 Cr, with 4 BHK: ₹ 14.85 Cr, it provides various options to suit different budgets. The lifestyle index of the locality is 3.2, with a connectivity index of 3.9.

The project is RERA approved with the number UPRERAPRJ298067. A total of 5 completed projects showcase the developer's experience. The development consists of 1 residential blocks, offering 2 different configurations. Several Idbi Bank, Allahabad Bank, Icici Bank, Axis Bank Ltd, Hdfc Bank Ltd are situated nearby for convenience.

CRC The Peridona Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
4 BHK Apartment 4950
Sq. Ft
₹ 14.85 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 5400
Sq. Ft
₹ 16.20 Cr Check Availability

CRC The Peridona Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for CRC The Peridona moved from ₹ 7,000/sqft to ₹ 30,000/sqft, reflecting a 328.57% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for CRC The Peridona moved from ₹ 6,850/sqft to ₹ 7,000/sqft, reflecting a 2.19% rise.

CRC The Peridona Floor Plans

CRC The Peridona offers a variety of 4 BHK Flats to suit diverse needs. The development features 341 residential units. The 4 BHK Apartment is available with 4950 Sq. Ft. and priced at ₹ 14.85 Cr.

Also available is 4 BHK Apartment, offering 5400 Sq. Ft. of living space and priced at ₹ 16.20 Cr. These spaces are designed with modern families in mind, ensuring optimal comfort and functionality. The 4 BHK are thoughtfully designed to maximize space utilization and natural light.

Starting from 4950 Sq.Ft., these residences provide ample room for comfortable living. The project, developed by CRC Group, is spread across 3.81 Acres and is well-connected via Noida Greater Noida Expressway, Surajpur Kasna Road. The pincode is 203201. The Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Power Backup, Attached Market, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Reading Room/Library, Clubhouse, Large Green Area enhance the living experience.

Units at CRC The Peridona are available in 4 BHK Flats, designed to cater to diverse needs. Pricing starts from ₹ 14.85 Cr and goes up to ₹ 16.20 Cr, offering options for various budget considerations. The 4 BHK: ₹ 14.85 Cr provides a detailed breakdown of costs based on the configuration.

The ₹ 30,000 Per Sq. Ft. provides clarity on the per square foot value within this development. Offering 2 different configurations with options such as 4 BHK Apartment at ₹ 14.85 Cr and 4 BHK Apartment at ₹ 16.20 Cr.

  • 4 BHK
  • 4950 sq.ft ₹ 14.85 Cr
  • 5400 sq.ft ₹ 16.20 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 4 BHK 4950 Sq. Ft. Apartment in CRC The Peridona, Greater Noida
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
4 BHK 4950 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 14.85 Cr + Charges
₹ 10.30 L EMI

CRC The Peridona Amenities

Residents at CRC The Peridona can enjoy Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Power Backup, Attached Market, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Reading Room/Library, Clubhouse, Large Green Area. The property is designed to enhance community living with its thoughtfully planned spaces. These features cater to diverse age groups, ensuring a vibrant and engaging environment for all.

This development includes access to essential conveniences with Omaxe City Center Greater Noida, Eldeco Arcadia Market, G24 Krishna Apra park Plaza, SNG Plaza, Bashir Ali Market and Idbi Bank, Allahabad Bank, Icici Bank, Axis Bank Ltd, Hdfc Bank Ltd in close proximity. These facilities contribute to a seamless and comfortable lifestyle for homeowners. The Oil Bound Distemper, Vitrified Tiles, RCC Frame Structure ensure high-quality living spaces.

With 5 completed projects, CRC Group brings a wealth of experience to this project. These aspects combine to create a desirable residential destination. The 3.2 reflects the high quality of life in the area.