• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 830 to 1500
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Vishnu Gokulam

Vishnu Gokulam is a highly rated project in Hyderabad that offers premium quality apartments in a well-planned and developed area. Spread over an area of 2 BHK-3 BHK, the project offers 830 sqft to 1500 sqft apartments with sizes ranging from 830 sqft to 1250 sqft. The project is located in the East Zone of Hyderabad, one of the most sought-after areas in the city. The project is well connected with all the major areas of the city and has a well-planned layout that makes it a perfect choice for investment. The apartments are furnished with top-of-the-line amenities and are sure to give you the best home-away-from-home experience.

Vishnu Gokulam Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 830
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1500
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Vishnu Gokulam Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vishnu Gokulam, amounting to ₹ 28 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Vishnu Gokulam moved from ₹ 4,900/sqft to ₹ 5,350/sqft, reflecting a 9.18% rise.

Vishnu Gokulam Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 830 sq.ft
  • 1500 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 830 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vishnu Gokulam, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 830 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Vishnu Gokulam

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Zilla Parishad High School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Rajiv Gandhi Park
    Park
    1.5 km
  • Kbrm Medical
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Vishnu Gokulam Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Zilla Parishad High School within walking distance
  • Kbrm Medical nearby for healthcare access
  • Rajiv Gandhi Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Vasundara Digree College
  • Bhargavi Retail Merchants

Check Travel Time

Vishnu Gokulam RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Vishnu Gokulam

Price Trend in Vishnu Gokulam
Vishnu Gokulam's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mallapur.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5050 5600
Dec 2025 5350 5600
Sep 2025 4900 6100
Jun 2025 4900 6100
Govt. Registrations in Vishnu Gokulam
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Vishnu Gokulam From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 3.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 28 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 3,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Vishnu Gokulam
Vishnu Gokulam avg. price is ₹ 5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Mallapur at ₹ 5.6 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,950
Raheja Vistas
₹ 6,850
K Raheja Corp Vistas
₹ 5,600
Mallapur
₹ 5,050
Vishnu Gokulam
₹ 5,000
Gulmohar Gardens Phase 2
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Vishnu Gokulam

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-20 Floor 2, Unit 202 N/A 790 Sq.Ft. 2780000 🔒
2025-04-26 Floor 3, Unit 301 N/A 1020 Sq.Ft. 2550000 🔒
Locality Insights: Mallapur
Mallapur is a neighbourhood in Hyderabad. Before the 2000s, it was known as Mallapuram, highlighting this area's distinct cultural and historical significance. It falls under the jurisdiction of the Medchal-Malkajgiri district, a bustling city with wonderful monuments to explore and has become a must-visit location for many tourists. Those looking to experience Telangana's rich culture and heritage first-hand need to look no further than Mallapur - it has everything required for an enjoyable
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mallapur
₹ 5,600/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #216 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Mallapur
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Mallapur
Be the first one to review this locality
About Vishnu Sree Ventures Private Limited
Vishnu Sree Ventures Private Limited Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2
Projects by Vishnu Sree Ventures Private Limited in Hyderabad
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Vishnu Gokulam with Similar Projects

  • East Zone
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 830 sq.ft - 1500 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Vishnu Srinivasam
Mallapur, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Mallapur, Hyderabad
  • East Zone
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1330 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Gulmohar Gardens Phase 2
Mallapur, Hyderabad
4,477 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Mallapur, Hyderabad
  • East Zone
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 925 sq.ft - 1525 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Aditya Pearl
Nacharam, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Nacharam, Hyderabad
  • East Zone
  • 2 Beds
  • 1223 sq.ft - 1223 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Mallapur, Hyderabad
Projects Near Mallapur, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Vishnu Gokulam

  • Q: When was Vishnu Gokulam completed and is it ready for possession?
    Vishnu Gokulam has received its completion and occupancy approvals. With a possession status of Ready to Move, buyers can move in immediately after completing purchase formalities.
  • Q: Is Vishnu Gokulam more expensive than under-construction projects nearby?
    Ready to Move projects like Vishnu Gokulam may be priced slightly higher, but they eliminate construction delays, GST, and rental overlap costs.
  • Q: Does Vishnu Gokulam have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)?
    Yes, Vishnu Gokulam has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use.
  • Q: Is Vishnu Gokulam a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Vishnu Gokulam is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.