Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Akshar Jai Himgiri Chembur, Mumbai

Akshar Jai Himgiri by Akshar in Chembur, Mumbai is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats configurations.
Read more
  • ₹75.00 Lac - 2.25 Cr + Charges ₹15,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 500 to 1500
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Akshar Jai Himgiri Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1500
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.25 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 500
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.00 Lac Check Availability

Akshar Jai Himgiri Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Akshar Jai Himgiri moved from ₹ 24,550/sqft to ₹ 25,900/sqft, reflecting a 5.50% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Akshar Jai Himgiri moved from ₹ 19,650/sqft to ₹ 24,550/sqft, reflecting a 24.94% rise.

Akshar Jai Himgiri Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 500 sq.ft ₹ 75.00 Lac
  • 1500 sq.ft ₹ 2.25 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 500 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Akshar Jai Himgiri, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 500 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 75.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 52.06 K EMI

Akshar Jai Himgiri Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security