Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Westin Ratnadeep Tilak Nagar, Mumbai

The project covers 0.45 Acres with units sized between 429 Sq.Ft. to 698 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 73.80 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹73.80 Lac - 1.20 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 429 to 698
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 187
    Total area 0.45 Acres

About Westin Ratnadeep

Westin Ratnadeep is a luxury residential project located in Mumbai Harbour, Mumbai. The project offers 187 Units spread over 2BHK, 524 sqft to 698 sqft sizes. The residences are strategically located next to the Mumbai Harbour and well connected with all the major points of the city. The project offers convenience to the residents with a well connected shopping centre for daily needs and a well connected Eastern Express Highway.

Westin Ratnadeep Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 698
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.20 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 429
Sq. Ft
₹ 73.80 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 483
Sq. Ft
₹ 83.09 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 524
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.14 Lac Check Availability

Westin Ratnadeep Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Westin Ratnadeep, amounting to ₹ 3 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Westin Ratnadeep ranges from ₹ 50 K to ₹ 61 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Westin Ratnadeep moved from ₹ 24,500/sqft to ₹ 24,650/sqft, reflecting a 0.61% rise.

Mar 2026

A total of 165 out of 187 launched units have been booked as of March 2026, including 82% of 2 BHK(98 out of 120), 100% of 1 BHK (67 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Westin Ratnadeep moved from ₹ 24,350/sqft to ₹ 24,500/sqft, reflecting a 0.62% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 78% completion, External Works has reached 95%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 80% done.

Aug 2017

RATNADEEP, developed by WESTIN DEVELOPERS PVT. LTD, officially launched on 14-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 29-Dec-2020. Registered under RERA No. P51900005835. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 187 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 420 to 689 Square feet across a total area of 0.45 Acre.

Westin Ratnadeep Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 429 sq.ft ₹ 73.80 Lac
  • 483 sq.ft ₹ 83.09 Lac
  • 524 sq.ft ₹ 90.14 Lac
  • 698 sq.ft ₹ 1.20 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 429 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Westin Ratnadeep, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 429 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 73.80 Lac + Charges
₹ 51.23 K EMI

Westin Ratnadeep Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Lokmanya Tilak Vidyalaya
    Bus Stop
    0.2 km
  • Bare Hospital
    Hospital
    0.5 km

Is Westin Ratnadeep Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Lokmanya Tilak High School within walking distance
  • Bare Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Shree Ganesh Udyan nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Westin Ratnadeep

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 0.4 Kms
  • Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road ~ 0.5 Kms

Westin Ratnadeep RERA Details

P51900005835 Ratnadeep Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/9232
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Westin Ratnadeep

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Westin Ratnadeep
Westin Ratnadeep's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Tilak Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24650 26450
Dec 2025 24500 27250
Sep 2025 24350 28800
Jun 2025 27200 0
Govt. Registrations in Westin Ratnadeep
4 Sales Transactions Registered in Westin Ratnadeep From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 16.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
4
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 3 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 16,200 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Westin Ratnadeep
Monthly Rent in Westin Ratnadeep start from ₹ 55 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Westin Ratnadeep In Tilak Nagar
1 BHK - ₹ 49.6 K
2 BHK ₹ 55 K ₹ 73.2 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
5 BHK - ₹ 4.8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Westin Ratnadeep
Westin Ratnadeep avg. price is ₹ 24.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Tilak Nagar at ₹ 26.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 42,100
Ruparel Primero
₹ 33,200
Safal Golf Residences
₹ 30,200
Ruparel Pride
₹ 26,450
Tilak Nagar
₹ 24,650
Westin Ratnadeep
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Westin Ratnadeep

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-04-02 Floor 3, Unit 304 125, A 405 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-23 Floor 12, Unit 1202 125, A 678 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-14 Floor 6, Unit 601 125, A 500 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-10-09 Floor 6, Unit 601 125, A 500 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-15 Floor 10, Unit 1005 125, B 67 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Tilak Nagar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Tilak Nagar
₹ 26,450/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Tilak Nagar
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#75 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Network of roads and two expressways

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Congestion

Know More About Tilak Nagar
Reviews Reviews (5)
I left Tilak Nagar last year for my new job in Delhi. I lived there alone but honestly, I have never faced any kind of difficulty while staying in this place. Some big trees are standing beside the roads of my locality and that creates a magical atmosphere and the visual attracts every individual who has visited the place. There was a pond beside my house which contained a variety of fishes.
— Karunanidhi Saxena, Former resident

Properties in Westin Ratnadeep & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639025441518104831-2812250642314231.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Rent in Westin Ratnadeep Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
₹ 55,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 524 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Newly Built
  • Family
  • Bachelors
Sagar pawar profile picture
4
Sagar Pawar Sagar Real Estate
  • Resale Listings: 22
  • Rental Listings: 39
About Westin Developers Pvt Ltd

Comparison of Westin Ratnadeep with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Westin Ratnadeep
Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
73.80 Lac - 1.20 Cr
  • Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Harbour
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 429 sq.ft - 698 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Shreenathji 126 Florencio
Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
1.17 Cr - 2.10 Cr
  • Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Harbour
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 493 sq.ft - 890 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Silicon Enclave
Chembur, Mumbai
24,441 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Chembur, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Harbour
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 473 sq.ft - 698 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Shiv Sagar Residency
Chembur, Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Chembur, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Harbour
  • 2 Beds
  • 614 sq.ft - 614 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
Projects Near Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Westin Ratnadeep

  • Q: How can I verify the legal status of my flat in Westin Ratnadeep before buying?
    Before purchasing in Westin Ratnadeep, verify the land title, chain of ownership, and encumbrance status. Also cross-check the RERA registration number P51900005835 and confirm approvals with local authorities for the address Tilak Nagar Mumbai, 400089.
  • Q: Is Westin Ratnadeep a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Westin Ratnadeep is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.
  • Q: Can I rent out my flat in Westin Ratnadeep immediately after purchase?
    Yes, since Westin Ratnadeep is ready and legally compliant, owners can rent out their flats soon after registration. Rental demand is supported by the locality’s ranking of 75 and connectivity indices.
  • Q: How is the connectivity from Westin Ratnadeep?
    Westin Ratnadeep enjoys excellent connectivity via Eastern Express Highway, Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road and is well connected to the Mumbai Harbour area.