Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Godrej Central Phase III Chembur, Mumbai

  • ₹27,108 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 466 to 1084
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 956
    Total area 4.3 Acres

Why you should consider Godrej Central Phase III?

  • Near Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road and Eastern Express Highway.
  • Enjoy convenient power backup and gym facilities.
  • Redefine luxury with master bedroom acrylic emulsion walls.
  • Experience finest living with Indian marble flooring master bedroom.
  • Strategically located in Chembur, Mumbai for easy connectivity.

About Godrej Central Phase III

Welcome to Godrej Central Phase III, a premier residential project located in the heart of Chembur, a thriving suburb of Mumbai. Strategically positioned along the Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road and Eastern Express Highway, this project offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. The project boasts top-notch amenities such as a gymnasium, providing residents with a healthy and active lifestyle, along with power backup for uninterrupted living.

The apartments at Godrej Central Phase III are designed to provide maximum living space with minimal waste. With precision-crafted specifications like acrylic emulsion walls for the master bedroom, every detail has been carefully considered to ensure a comfortable and luxurious living experience. The project offers a range of unit options, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments, each with its own unique charm and character.

Whether you re looking for a comfortable retreat or a vibrant community, Godrej Central Phase III has something for everyone. With its prime location and cutting-edge amenities, this project is an ideal choice for those seeking a perfect blend of luxury and convenience.Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Godrej Central Phase III:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment4661.19 Cr
2 BHK Apartment7371.88 Cr
3 BHK Apartment10842.77 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

This luxury real estate project is strategically situated near several notable landmarks, offering residents unparalleled convenience and comfort. These landmarks provide easy access to essential amenities, services, and attractions, making it an ideal place to live, work, or visit.

  • BMC School is just 0.78 km away, making it an excellent choice for families with children.
  • Shrimati Diwaliben Mohanlal Mehta Maa Sarvasadharan Rugnalay Hospital is 0.47 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Tilak Nagar Railway Station is 0.26 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Jewel Of Chembur is 0.78 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Fashion World Shopping Center is 0.88 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Signature Business Park is 0.58 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Godrej Central Phase III Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 466
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.26 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 737
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.99 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1084
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.93 Cr Check Availability

Godrej Central Phase III Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Godrej Central Phase III ranges from ₹ 40 K to ₹ 1 L with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Godrej Central Phase III moved from ₹ 26,450/sqft to ₹ 26,700/sqft, reflecting a 0.95% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Godrej Central Phase III moved from ₹ 26,900/sqft to ₹ 27,000/sqft, reflecting a 0.37% rise.

Godrej Central Phase III Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 466 sq.ft
  • 737 sq.ft
  • 1084 sq.ft
Floor plan of 1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Godrej Central Phase III, Mumbai
1 BHK 466 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Godrej Central Phase III Master Plan

Godrej Central, located in Chembur, Mumbai, is designed with a cluster of residential towers and ample green spaces. The master plan shows a well-defined layout with direct access to key infrastructure.

Land Use & Density

The master plan primarily designates the area for residential use, featuring multiple tower blocks. A significant portion of the internal layout is dedicated to a large central green space, surrounded by the residential buildings, providing open areas for residents.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property borders the '163M SHELL COLONY ROAD' to the north.
  • 'ROAD NO 2' runs along the western and southwestern periphery of the development.
  • A railway line borders the northern edge of the project.
  • The project is conveniently located near the Santa Cruz Chembur Link Road (0.2 km) and the Eastern Express Highway (0.5 km).
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • The development comprises several distinct residential towers, labeled A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, and J.
  • A substantial central landscaped area forms the core of the residential block layout.
  • Specific towers, including J, are identified as 'LAUNCH TOWERS.'
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The northern boundary is adjacent to '163M SHELL COLONY ROAD.'