Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Akshar Dham Apartment Malad West, Mumbai

Entry price is ₹ 68.52 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹68.52 Lac - 1.60 Cr + Charges ₹20,534 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 355 to 830
    Sq. Ft

About Akshar Dham Apartment

Akshar Dham Apartment is strategically located in Mumbai Western Suburbs and offers 1 BHK-2 BHK apartments that come with 355 sqft to 830 sqft sizes. The project offers a well-connected location with all the major points of the city. The apartments are conveniently located near a shopping centre for daily needs.

Akshar Dham Apartment Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 830
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.70 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 355
Sq. Ft
₹ 72.89 L Check Availability

Akshar Dham Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 3 residential transactions has been registered so far for Akshar Dham Apartment, amounting to ₹ 3 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Akshar Dham Apartment ranges from ₹ 21 K to ₹ 55 K with options available for Studio, 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Akshar Dham Apartment moved from ₹ 23,200/sqft to ₹ 23,600/sqft, reflecting a 1.72% rise.

Akshar Dham Apartment Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 355 sq.ft ₹ 68.52 Lac
  • 830 sq.ft ₹ 1.60 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 355 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Akshar Dham Apartment, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 355 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 68.52 Lac + Charges
₹ 47.56 K EMI

Akshar Dham Apartment Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Downloads Hub for Akshar Dham Apartment

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Akshar Dham Apartment to explore layout and virtual tour in Malad West, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Akshar Dham Apartment