Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

NR Midas Meadows Chembur, Mumbai

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 696 Sq.Ft. to 1115 Sq.Ft., spread across 1.62 Acres. Entry price is ₹ 1.10 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.10 Cr - 1.76 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 696 to 1115
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 78
    Total area 1.62 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About NR Midas Meadows

NR Midas Meadows is a well designed and well connected residential project in Mumbai Harbour, Mumbai. The project offers a wide range of 1.62 acre apartments ranging from 696 sqft to 1115 sqft, with sizes ranging from 1 BHK to 2 BHK. The apartments are well designed and offer a great living experience. The project is well connected to the major points of the city and is easily accessible from the macro market.

NR Midas Meadows Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 696
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.10 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1115
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.76 Cr Check Availability

NR Midas Meadows Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for NR Midas Meadows moved from ₹ 25,200/sqft to ₹ 26,500/sqft, reflecting a 5.16% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for NR Midas Meadows moved from ₹ 25,450/sqft to ₹ 25,950/sqft, reflecting a 1.96% rise.

NR Midas Meadows Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 696 sq.ft ₹ 1.10 Cr
  • 1115 sq.ft ₹ 1.76 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 696 Sq. Ft. Apartment in NR Midas Meadows, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 696 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.10 Cr + Charges
₹ 76.36 K EMI

NR Midas Meadows Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security