Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Red Brick Brizo Residency Govandi East, Mumbai

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 746 Sq.Ft. to 1030 Sq.Ft., spread across 1.38 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2017. Entry price is ₹ 1.27 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.27 Cr - 1.75 Cr + Charges ₹17,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 746 to 1030
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 10
    Total area 1.38 Acres

About Red Brick Brizo Residency

Red Brick Brizo Residency is a luxurious project that offers 10 Units spread over 1.38 acres in the heart of Mumbai Harbour. The project offers luxurious residences that come with 746 sqft to 1030 sqft sizes. The residences are located near Mumbai- Pune Highway,Closed proximity to Dr Ashfaque shahs City Hospital,Near by RBK International Academy.

Red Brick Brizo Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 746
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.27 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1030
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.75 Cr Check Availability

Red Brick Brizo Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Apr 2026
Apr 2026

A total of 4 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 40% of RESEDENTIAL(2 out of 5), 40% of RESIDENTIAL(2 out of 5).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Red Brick Brizo Residency moved from ₹ 25,550/sqft to ₹ 26,850/sqft, reflecting a 5.09% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Aug 2017

BRIZO RESIDENCY, developed by FATCAT INFRASTRCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 18-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2017. Registered under RERA No. P51800008276. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 10 residential units, including RESEDENTIAL, RESIDENTIAL, with unit sizes ranging from 355 to 355 Square feet across a total area of 0.85 Acre.