• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Vijay Kesar Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vijay Kesar Apartment, amounting to ₹ 85 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Vijay Kesar Apartment ranges from ₹ 19 K to ₹ 23 K with options available for Studio.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Vijay Kesar Apartment moved from ₹ 20,600/sqft to ₹ 28,000/sqft, reflecting a 35.92% rise.

Nearby Landmarks - Vijay Kesar Apartment

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Holy Angel English High School
    School
    0.3 km
  • Municipal School Malad
    Bus Stop
    0.3 km
  • Surabhi Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Vijay Kesar Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Holy Angel English High School within walking distance
  • Surabhi Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Bmc Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Vijay Kesar Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Vijay Kesar Apartment

Price Trend in Vijay Kesar Apartment
Vijay Kesar Apartment's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Malad West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 28000 30150
Dec 2025 28000 28850
Sep 2025 0 27900
Jun 2025 0 35600
Asking Price in Vijay Kesar Apartment
Vijay Kesar Apartment has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 28 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
28K - 28.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Vijay Kesar Apartment
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Vijay Kesar Apartment From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 17.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 85 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 17,650 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Vijay Kesar Apartment
Monthly Rent in Malad West ranges from ₹ 19.9 K to ₹ 1.3 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Vijay Kesar Apartment In Malad West
1 BHK - ₹ 38.3 K
2 BHK - ₹ 62.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 80.4 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.3 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Vijay Kesar Apartment
Vijay Kesar Apartment avg. price is ₹ 28 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Malad West at ₹ 30.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 37,400
Kalpataru Avenue
₹ 30,150
Malad West
₹ 28,700
Eureka Tower
₹ 28,000
Vijay Kesar Apartment
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Vijay Kesar Apartment

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-03 Floor 6, Unit 604 A 482 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-09 Floor 5, Unit 503 A 354 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Malad West
Malad is home to well-known commercial spaces and malls like Inorbit Mall and Infinity Mall. Beaches like Marv Beach and Aksa Beach are located in Malad. The Malad Station is on the West Line of the Mumbai Suburban Railway. It is neighboured by the Kandivali Station to the north and the Goregaon Station to the south. The Western Line track divides Malad into Malad West and Malad East. Malad had different constituents in the past. In the 16th century, Malad consisted of villages, including
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Malad West
₹ 30,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Malad West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#105 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Bypass Road development & proposed highway

Concerning Concerning +1 More

Absence of well developed public transport

Know More About Malad West
Reviews Reviews (83)
Andheri West appeals to me because my interactions are practical and lively. I have great colleges nearby, simple metro access, corporate offices etc. Weekends are spent at parks with family as well as at the beach. Though I adore this location, parking problems and noise have to be addressed quickly.
— Smita Deo, Tenant

Properties in Vijay Kesar Apartment & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 RK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638974455242900487-3010250625242524.jpg Cover Image