Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Motia Heights Lohgarh, Zirakpur

Motia Heights by Motia Group in Lohgarh, Zirakpur is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 3 BHK Flats configurations. Located near Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport approximately 5.40 km away.
Read more
  • ₹52.02 Lac - 55.50 Lac + Charges ₹3,424 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1381 to 1621
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Motia Heights?

  • Safe and secure living with 24x7 security.
  • Fun filled lifestyle with kids play areas.
  • Strategically located in Lohgarh, Gurgaon.
  • State-of-the-art amenities for a comfortable lifestyle.
  • Invest in a secure and growing neighborhood.

About Motia Heights

Motia Heights, a premium residential project situated in the picturesque locale of Lohgarh, offers a unique blend of luxury and comfort. The project is designed to provide a refined living experience, with emphasis on contemporary architecture and premium amenities.

The project boasts of state-of-the-art amenities, including kids play areas/sand pits for young ones to play and develop, ensuring a fun-filled and safe environment. Additionally, 24 x 7 security ensures that residents can rest assured about their safety and security.

With a range of thoughtfully designed 3 BHK apartments, Motia Heights offers the perfect abode for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle. The available unit options include 1621 sq. ft. and 1381 sq. ft. apartments, priced at 55.50 Lac and 52.02 Lac respectively.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Motia Heights:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment162155.50 Lac
3 BHK Apartment138152.02 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Jainendra Public School is 5.84 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Raffles Hospital Pvt.Ltd. is just 2.71 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Chandigarh Junction railway station is 5.25 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • The Golden Palms Hotel & Spa is 1.87 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Industrial Area Phase 1 is 6.20 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 4 options available in Motia Heights for resale and rental, In resale we have 3 properties available ranging from 3 BHK - 3.5 BHK having sizes from 45.00 L - 1.00 CR

For rent you can check 1 properties having option for 3 BHK with price ranging from 25,000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Resale33 BHK - 3.5 BHK 45.00 L - 1.00 CR
Rental13 BHK 25,000

Motia Heights Price List