• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 946 to 1000
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Manasa Nest

Manasa Nest is a brand new residential project that offers stylish and spacious 2BHK apartments in West Zone, Hyderabad. The project offers 946 sqft to 1000 sqft apartments that come with all the modern amenities that a modern home needs. The project is situated in a well-planned and developed area and offers easy connectivity to all the important parts of the city. The project also offers a host of other amenities like a gym, club, childrens play area and much more. The project is highly rated and is sure to meet the needs of the modern homebuyer.

Manasa Nest Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 946
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1000
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Manasa Nest Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Manasa Nest, amounting to ₹ 29 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Manasa Nest moved from ₹ 5,200/sqft to ₹ 5,650/sqft, reflecting a 8.65% rise.

Manasa Nest Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 946 sq.ft
  • 1000 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 946 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Manasa Nest, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 946 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Manasa Nest

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Kids Villa School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Drbrambedkar Park
    Park
    0.8 km
  • Dentx Dental Care And Pediatric Centre
    Hospital
    0.7 km

Is Manasa Nest Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Kids Villa School
  • Bhashyam School
  • Rosary High School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Narayana Girls Junior College
  • Cmr Family Mall

Check Travel Time

Manasa Nest RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Manasa Nest

Price Trend in Manasa Nest
Manasa Nest's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Pragathi Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5650 6350
Dec 2025 5650 5850
Sep 2025 5200 5900
Jun 2025 5300 5850
Govt. Registrations in Manasa Nest
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Manasa Nest From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 3.1 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 29 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 3,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Manasa Nest
Manasa Nest avg. price is ₹ 5.7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Pragathi Nagar at ₹ 6.3 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 9,400
Ramky Pride
₹ 8,450
Confident Saffron
₹ 8,050
Ramky One Marvel
₹ 6,350
Pragathi Nagar
₹ 5,650
Manasa Nest
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Manasa Nest

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-30 Floor 2, Unit 203 N/A 946 Sq.Ft. 2914500 🔒
Locality Insights: Pragathi Nagar
Pragathi Nagar is a residential place in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. The locality is around 3.4 km on National Highway 9. This is also the route that leads to the beautiful city of Mumbai. The area has some renowned colonies like Kothaguda, Hafeezpet, and Nizampet. A nearby landmark is the popular Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University. It is at a distance of 3 km from Pragathi Nagar. Currently, there are many big real estate projects in the locality. It consists of Gothic
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 6,350/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#88 In Hyderabad
Great Great +5 More

The locality has great connectivity via the ORR road, NH 65, the Mumbai National Highway, and the Balanagar-Narsapur Highway

Concerning Concerning +5 More

There is rampant dumping of construction debris along main roads in the locality

Know More About Pragathi Nagar
Reviews Reviews (6)
Shifted some time back since I had to move to another city but some of my best memories are with my family at Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad. Our apartment was very near the metro station which made life easier. Pragathi Nagar is a peaceful area with all basic amenities and a serene view of the horse race course from my apartment. This Locality is very near Dr reddy labs, Kesavareddy school, 13 kilometers from Gachibowli, near High tech city. Jaya Platinum is in a Prime location Near Bachupali Main Road. I was fully satisfied.
— Kaishori Jain, Former resident
About Manasa Build Tech India Pvt Ltd

Comparison of Manasa Nest with Similar Projects

  • West Zone
  • 2 Beds
  • 946 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Vishwa Bobbys Rhythm
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
  • West Zone
  • 2 Beds
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Navya Enclave I
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
  • West Zone
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1107 sq.ft - 1269 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Sudhakar Enclave
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
  • West Zone
  • 2 Beds
  • 1050 sq.ft - 1050 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Manasa Nest

  • Q: Is Manasa Nest a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Manasa Nest is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.
  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Manasa Nest?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Manasa Nest, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: What configurations are available at Manasa Nest?
    Manasa Nest offers 2 BHK Flats catering to different space and budget requirements.
  • Q: Where is Manasa Nest located?
    Manasa Nest is located in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad, with the complete address being Pragathi Nagar Hyderabad, 500090.