• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Sai Ratna Homes Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.2 km
  • Dgs Melkote Park
    Park
    1.4 km
  • Sridevi Fertility Centre
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Sai Ratna Homes Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Narayana Olympiad School
  • Bachpan Play School
  • Akshara Play School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Pendekanti Law College
  • Photo Point Digitals

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sai Ratna Homes

  • NH 163 ~ 3.9 Kms

Sai Ratna Homes RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Sai Ratna Homes

Price Trend in Sai Ratna Homes
Sai Ratna Homes's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kavadiguda.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5800 0
Dec 2025 5900 6500
Sep 2025 0 7350
Jun 2025 0 7350
Govt. Registrations in Sai Ratna Homes
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Sai Ratna Homes From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 62 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 4,950 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Sai Ratna Homes
Sai Ratna Homes avg. price is ₹ 5.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Kavadiguda at ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 7,750
Sri Sai Villa
₹ 7,650
Gear Up AKS Residency
₹ 7,500
Sri Sai Vishnu Apartment
₹ 6,500
Kavadiguda
₹ 5,800
Sai Ratna Homes
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Sai Ratna Homes

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-24 Floor 3, Unit 304 N/A 1245 Sq.Ft. 6150000 🔒
Locality Insights: Kavadiguda
Situated in the heart of Hyderabad city, Kavadiguda holds a unique position among its neighbouring cities. Consisting of the major railway hub Secunderabad, the historic centre of RTC Cross Roads and other vibrant urban locations, Kavadiguda boasts convenience and value. Being located centrally makes it ideal for anyone looking to explore all that this dynamic city and its surroundings have to offer.  From leisure activities to business connections, Kavadiguda is an unbe
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kavadiguda
₹ 6,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kavadiguda
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #74 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Kavadiguda
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Kavadiguda
Be the first one to review this locality
About Ratan Estate Developers
Ratan Estate Developers Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Kavadiguda, Hyderabad
Projects Near Kavadiguda, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.