• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Nearby Landmarks - RSS Good Luck City

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Utkarsh Srivastava Public School
    School
    1.2 km
  • Urbanac Business Park
    Office Park
    3.2 km
  • V Mart
    Shopping Mall
    1.0 km
  • Mahatma Gandhi Hospital
    Hospital
    0.9 km

Is RSS Good Luck City Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Utkarsh Srivastava Public School
  • Siddhant World School
  • Amity International School
For Working Professionals

Nearby employment hubs and connectivity infrastructure can support demand from working professionals, making the area relevant from a rental perspective.

  • Urbanac Business Park
  • Basudev Memorial Girls Degree College Lucknow
  • V Mart

Check Travel Time

RSS Good Luck City RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. UPRERAAGT10119

Price Rates & Insights for RSS Good Luck City

Price Trend in RSS Good Luck City
Chinhat's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 0
Dec 2025 0 4550
Sep 2025 0 3900
Jun 2025 0 4050
Rental Supply in RSS Good Luck City
Monthly Rent in Chinhat ranges from ₹ 11.5 K to ₹ 23 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In RSS Good Luck City In Chinhat
1 BHK - ₹ 11.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 14.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 23 K
Comparable Project Pricing for RSS Good Luck City
₹ 16,850
DLF Vibhuti Khand
₹ 10,000
DLF My Pad
₹ 9,200
Eldeco Green Woods
₹ 4,550
Chinhat
₹ 3,200
Dayal Greens
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Chinhat
Chinhat city in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, is located near the outskirts of Lucknow and Barabanki district. The village code of Chinhat district, Lucknow, is 0297. Lucknow Airport is a 39-minute drive away, providing convenient access to the city. The famous railway stations near Chinhat City are Malhaur and Gomti Nagar. In addition, Matiyari Chauraha and Chinhat Bus Stop are the top two bus stations for reaching the city. The locality is well-connected with a wide variety of healthcare and ed
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Chinhat
₹ 4,550/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Chinhat
Reviews Reviews (7)
Very good location and good people, society best Community all amenities
— Kanhaiya Lal Sharma, Owner

Properties in RSS Good Luck City & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639060447776482181-070226070617617.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Extra Room Independent House For Rent in RSS Good Luck City Chinhat, Lucknow
Chinhat, Lucknow
₹ 14,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Spacious
  • Family
  • Quick Deal
  • Schools in vicinity
L
Lc Maurya Desire Home
  • Resale Listings: 41
  • Rental Listings: 28

Comparison of RSS Good Luck City with Similar Projects

Faizabad Road, Lucknow
28.58 Lac - 35.08 Lac
  • Faizabad Road, Lucknow
  • Lucknow East
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1100 sq.ft - 1350 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Lucknow
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Chinhat, Lucknow
Projects Near Chinhat, Lucknow
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.