JPV Realtors developer logo

G Square Ghatkopar East, Mumbai

G Square is a residential project by JPV Realtors in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, listed as Ready to Move, with pricing on request. Dr S M Gandhi Hospital is 0.1 km away, LBS Marg is about 0.8 km away, and Ghatkopar East's average asking price of ₹ 28,400 /Sq.Ft. is the local benchmark. CCTV surveillance, firefighting systems, and a central green cover safety and open space, and JPV Realtors has delivered 14 projects. The address suits buyers who want a ready home near Ghatkopar's bus and rail network.

G Square Cover Image

Price on Request

Project Status
Ready to Move
On this page

About G Square, Ghatkopar East by JPV Realtors

G Square is a residential project by JPV Realtors in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, listed as Ready to Move. Dr S M Gandhi Hospital is 0.1 km away, and the building's amenities include a central green, CCTV surveillance, and fire-fighting systems.

Key Project Specifications

  • Location: Ghatkopar East, Mumbai
  • Developer: JPV Realtors
  • Price: Price on Request
  • Status: Ready to Move
  • Structure: RCC frame structure

What makes G Square different?

  • Safety: 24x7 security, CCTV surveillance, and fire-fighting systems.
  • Everyday Needs: Power backup, treated and 24x7 water supply, and a lift.
  • Neighbourhood: Dr S M Gandhi Hospital is 0.1 km away, and Sheth Virchand Dhanji Devshi English Medium School is 0.3 km away.
  • Connectivity: LBS Marg is about 0.8 km away.
  • Developer Track Record: JPV Realtors has 14 projects delivered.

G Square Price Trends and Market Insights

Amenities & Specifications of G Square

G Square offers a thoughtfully curated living experience designed to elevate everyday life for residents, highlighted by Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Normal Park / Central Green. Homeowners can take advantage of these facilities to unwind, stay active, and foster a strong sense of community within the development. The carefully planned recreational spaces and modern features ensure that families and individuals alike enjoy a balanced, comfortable lifestyle that caters to both relaxation and recreation.

Convenience

  • Power Backup
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift

Safety

  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems

Environment

  • Normal Park / Central Green

Specifications

Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location and Connectivity Around JPV Realtors Ghatkopar East

G Square location puts it in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, about 0.8 km from LBS Marg. A hospital sits 0.1 km away, a school 0.3 km away, and a bus stand 0.4 km away.

G Square Location and Connectivity

  • Road Connectivity: LBS Marg is the nearest main road, and Eastern Express Highway is a short drive beyond it.
RoadDistance
LBS Marg0.8 km
Eastern Express Highway1.9 km
  • Daily Needs & Transit: A hospital, a school, and a bus stand are all within 0.4 km.
LandmarkDistance
Dr S M Gandhi Hospital0.1 km
Sheth Virchand Dhanji Devshi English Medium School0.3 km
Gandhi Market Ghatkopar Bus Stand0.4 km
  • Location Insight: A hospital 100 m away and a school and bus stand within 0.4 km make everyday errands simple, and the page describes the locality as having a solid bus and railway network.
Connectivity map showing nearby places around Mumbai Central Suburbs
Mumbai Central Suburbs Check Travel Time

Estimate commute from your office or kid's school to G Square.

RERA Details of G Square

A buyer should confirm the MahaRERA registration of G Square directly before paying, since a project-specific registration number isn't shown on the project page.

What should a buyer check on the RERA portal?

ParameterDetails
Regulatory AuthorityMaharashtra RERA (MahaRERA)
Square Yards RERA RegistrationA51800000454
Verification Portalmaharerait.maharashtra.gov.in

What buyer protections does RERA registration provide?

  • The area of any home booked must match what is filed with the regulator.
  • Project details sit on public record and can be checked before payment.
  • Payments are routed through a dedicated escrow account.

What is the stamp duty for G Square in Mumbai?

  • Stamp duty: 7% for male buyers and 6% for female buyers, including local body tax and metro cess
  • Registration charges: 1% of the property value, capped at ₹30,000 for properties above ₹30 lakh

Confirm the final figure with the sub-registrar's office before registration.

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

How does G Square compare with similar projects?

Compare G Square with similar projects. Evaluate pricing, configurations, possession timelines, and project scale to find the best fit for your needs.
Current Project
G Square project in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai

G Square

Ghatkopar East, Mumbai

Price
Price on Request
Possession
N/A
Status
Ready to Move
RERA No.
A51800000454
Piramal Agastya project in Kurla, Mumbai

Piramal Agastya

Kurla, Mumbai

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Price
Price on Request
Possession
Dec 2017
Status
Ready to Move
RERA No.
P51900003903 P51900002300
Hiranandani Sierra project in Powai, Mumbai

Hiranandani Sierra

Powai, Mumbai

Price
Price on Request
Possession
N/A
Status
Ready to Move
RERA No.
A51800000454
View Detailed Comparison

JPV Realtors Track Record

22 Total
Projects
14 Delivered
Projects
You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions About G Square

G Square is located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, about 0.8 km from LBS Marg. More homes in the area are on the projects in Ghatkopar East page.

Dr. S. M. Gandhi Hospital is 0.1 km away, Sheth Virchand Dhanji Devshi English Medium School is 0.3 km away, Gandhi Market Ghatkopar Bus Stand is 0.4 km away, and LBS Marg is about 0.8 km away.

Pricing is on request, so ask the seller for a written quote. The Ghatkopar East property rates page shows the wider locality benchmark.

It's a residential project by JPV Realtors in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, listed as Ready to Move.

A project-specific registration number isn't shown on the project page, so check the MahaRERA portal at maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in before paying.

*Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (Regulation & Development) Act, 2016.