Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Mishal Shankar Bhavan Chembur, Mumbai

The project covers 0.08 Acres with units sized between 457 Sq.Ft. to 902 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.60 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.60 Cr - 3.16 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 457 to 902
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 27
    Total area 0.08 Acres

Why you should consider Mishal Shankar Bhavan?

  • Fitness enthusiasts haven: Gymnasium within the premises.
  • Premium apartments with reliable power backup.
  • Access to Eastern Express Highway for seamless travel.
  • Rera-approved project with certificate number P51900009596.
  • Strategic location in Chembur for commutative convenience.
  • Prestigious residential property with modern amenities.

About Mishal Shankar Bhavan

Mishal Shankar Bhavan, a premier residential project located in the heart of Chembur, offers a unique blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. Strategically situated near the Eastern Express Highway, this project provides seamless connectivity to various parts of the city.

The project features a range of modern amenities, ensuring a comfortable and hassle-free lifestyle for its residents. Some of the key amenities include a fully equipped gymnasium and reliable power backup, perfect for those who value their fitness and peace of mind. Whether youre a young professional or a family looking for a peaceful retreat, Mishal Shankar Bhavan has something to offer.

With its prime location, world-class amenities, and meticulous attention to detail, Mishal Shankar Bhavan is an ideal choice for those seeking a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and tranquility. Make the most of your living experience with this exceptional residential project.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Mishal Shankar Bhavan:

Area (Sq. Ft.)
1 BHK Apartment457 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK Apartment558 Sq. Ft.
2 BHK Apartment699 Sq. Ft.
2 BHK Apartment862 Sq. Ft.
3 BHK Apartment902 Sq. Ft.
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is situated near a variety of landmarks that cater to the daily needs of residents, offering a convenient and comfortable lifestyle.

  • Bus Stop: Sandu Garden (Chembur-E) is just 0.09 km away.
  • Chembur Naka Municipality Shala Marathi Hindi And Urdu School is 0.35 km away.
  • Joy Hospital is 0.16 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Kayko Terrace Cafe is 0.13 km away, perfect for a quick bite or a leisurely dinner.
  • Lenskart.Com At Chembur is 0.36 km away, for all eye care needs.
  • Chembur Sarvankash Shikshan Shastra Mahavidyalaya is 0.27 km away, providing easy access to higher education.
  • Third Eye Fitness is 0.43 km away, for residents to maintain a healthy physique.
  • Someshwar Khandoba Temple is 1.41 km away, for worship and spiritual contemplation.
  • Dressline - Chembur is 0.39 km away, for all clothing needs.
  • Mahavir Home Store is 0.37 km away, offering a range of home decor and furniture options.
  • Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    Recent government-registered transactions in the residential property market reveal a consistent rental rate trend, with the current rate sitting at 35,010, exhibiting a significant price movement of - 523 over the past three months. The six-month analysis also reflects a stable rental rate, currently standing at 35,010, with a moderate price movement of + 117. However, the one-year period showcases a more substantial price shift, with the current rate at 35,010, indicating a price decline of - 5,009, providing valuable insights into the market fluctuations and trends.

Mishal Shankar Bhavan Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 457
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.60 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 558
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.95 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 699
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.45 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 862
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.02 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 902
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.16 Cr Check Availability

Mishal Shankar Bhavan Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Mishal Shankar Bhavan, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Mishal Shankar Bhavan moved from ₹ 34,600/sqft to ₹ 34,750/sqft, reflecting a 0.43% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Mishal Shankar Bhavan moved from ₹ 34,650/sqft to ₹ 34,850/sqft, reflecting a 0.58% rise.

Mishal Shankar Bhavan Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 457 sq.ft ₹ 1.60 Cr
  • 558 sq.ft ₹ 1.95 Cr
  • 699 sq.ft ₹ 2.45 Cr
  • 862 sq.ft ₹ 3.02 Cr
  • 902 sq.ft ₹ 3.16 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 457 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Mishal Shankar Bhavan, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 457 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.60 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.11 L EMI

Mishal Shankar Bhavan Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply