• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Om Sukh Shanti CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Om Sukh Shanti CHS, amounting to ₹ 66 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Om Sukh Shanti CHS moved from ₹ 21,100/sqft to ₹ 25,000/sqft, reflecting a 18.48% rise.

Om Sukh Shanti CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.7 km
  • Yashkripa Building
    Bus Stop
    0.2 km
  • Nirmay Maternity & Surgical Home
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Om Sukh Shanti CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Smtjb Khot High School within walking distance
  • Nirmay Maternity & Surgical Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Mandpeshwar Civic Federation nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Om Sukh Shanti CHS

  • New Link Road ~ 0.3 Kms

Om Sukh Shanti CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Om Sukh Shanti CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Om Sukh Shanti CHS
Om Sukh Shanti CHS's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Borivali West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24750 31300
Dec 2025 25000 30300
Sep 2025 0 30350
Jun 2025 0 32200
Govt. Registrations in Om Sukh Shanti CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Om Sukh Shanti CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 24.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 66 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 24,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Om Sukh Shanti CHS
Monthly Rent in Borivali West ranges from ₹ 22.1 K to ₹ 74.4 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Om Sukh Shanti CHS In Borivali West
1 BHK - ₹ 32.7 K
2 BHK - ₹ 45.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 74.4 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Om Sukh Shanti CHS
Om Sukh Shanti CHS avg. price is ₹ 24.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Borivali West at ₹ 31.3 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 37,700
Ajmera Yogi Sant
₹ 31,300
Borivali West
₹ 31,100
Chandak Gokarna
₹ 29,900
Wadhwa Techno IT Park
₹ 24,750
Om Sukh Shanti CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Om Sukh Shanti CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-27 Unit B-15 N/A 269 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Borivali West
One of Mumbai's renowned suburbs, Borivali s known for its top-notch residential complexes and lush, open areas. It is situated in Mumbai's northwest region. According to the 2011 census, Borivali is part of the Mumbai Municipal Corporation and has a population of approximately 1 million. The earliest traces of Borivali West date to the British era, when it was a collection of minor towns. Since then, it has grown quickly and is recognised as Mumbai'
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Borivali West
₹ 31,300/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Borivali West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#86 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Western Express Highway & SV Road

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Limited social amenities and infrastructure

Know More About Borivali West
Reviews Reviews (77)
Borivali West attracts me since my experiences feel subdued and balanced. Nearby markets daily and excellent schools are good. Weekend beach time and runs close to SGNP are something I like. Andheri and Goregaon are simple for me to work in. Parking problems and traffic jams call for quick solutions.
— Suresh Sanghvi, Tenant
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Borivali West, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Projects Near Borivali West, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction