Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Rashmi Pink City Naigaon East, Palghar

The project covers 3 Acres with units sized between 260 Sq.Ft. to 545 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 15.00 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹15.00 Lac - 33.00 Lac + Charges ₹6,719 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jan 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 260 to 545
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 405
    Total area 3 Acres

About Rashmi Pink City

Rashmi Pink City is a 260 sqft, well designed apartment located behind Don Bosco High School, Mira Road And Beyond, Mumbai. The apartment is situated close to nearby localities and has easy access to nearby localities. The apartment is well connected to Mumbai Delhi Highway.

Rashmi Pink City Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 260
Sq. Ft
₹ 17.46 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 345
Sq. Ft
₹ 23.18 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 377
Sq. Ft
₹ 25.33 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 478
Sq. Ft
₹ 32.11 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 545
Sq. Ft
₹ 36.61 L Check Availability

Rashmi Pink City Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 15 residential transactions has been registered so far for Rashmi Pink City, amounting to ₹ 4 Cr till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Rashmi Pink City moved from ₹ 6,200/sqft to ₹ 6,250/sqft, reflecting a 0.81% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 58% completion. External Works has reached 89%. Internal finishing stands at 89%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 78% done

May 2025

A total of 317 out of 416 launched units have been booked as of May 2025, including 77% of 1 BHK(182 out of 235), 84% of 2 BHK(118 out of 140), 57% of 1 RK(17 out of 30).

Aug 2017

Rashmi Pink City Phase I, developed by Rashmi Housing Private Limited, officially launched on 31-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2024. Registered under RERA No. P99000010882. The project comprises 19 towers and offers 416 residential units, including COMMERCIAL, 1 BHK, 1 RK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 140 to 538 Square feet across a total area of 2.37 Acre.

Rashmi Pink City Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • Studio
  • 345 sq.ft ₹ 20.81 Lac
  • 377 sq.ft ₹ 22.83 Lac
  • 478 sq.ft ₹ 28.94 Lac
  • 545 sq.ft ₹ 33.00 Lac
  • 260 sq.ft ₹ 15.00 Lac