Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Rashmi Hill View Vasai East, Palghar

Rashmi Hill View is a Apartment project by Rashmi Housing Pvt Ltd, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units in Vasai East, Palghar. The project spreads across 1 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 355 Sq.Ft. to 1083 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 25.00 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹25.00 Lac - 86.65 Lac + Charges ₹5,436 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 355 to 1083
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 99
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Rashmi Hill View

Rashmi Hill View is a brand new development in Mira Road And Beyond,Mumbai. It is a well designed 4100 sqft apartments project with a convenient shopping centre for daily needs. It is well connected with all the major points of the city, such as Mira Road, Andheri, Chembur, Bandra and Vile Parle. It is also conveniently connected to Vasai Road.

Rashmi Hill View Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 355
Sq. Ft
₹ 19.29 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 385
Sq. Ft
₹ 20.92 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 475
Sq. Ft
₹ 25.82 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 489
Sq. Ft
₹ 26.58 L Check Availability
2 BHK Row House 1083
Sq. Ft
₹ 58.87 L Check Availability

Rashmi Hill View Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Rashmi Hill View, amounting to ₹ 30 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Rashmi Hill View moved from ₹ 6,900/sqft to ₹ 7,150/sqft, reflecting a 3.62% rise.

Feb 2026

A total of 96 out of 99 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 98% of 2 BHK(59 out of 60), 60% of ROW HOUSE(3 out of 5), 100% of 1 BHK (34 units).

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 75% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 89% done.

Aug 2017

Rashmi Hill View, developed by Rashmi Housing Private Limited, officially launched on 19-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2022. Registered under RERA No. P99000008810. The project comprises 8 towers and offers 99 residential units, including ROW HOUSE, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 344 to 1076 Square feet across a total area of 1.13 Acre.

Rashmi Hill View Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 355 sq.ft ₹ 25.00 Lac
  • 385 sq.ft ₹ 27.12 Lac
  • 475 sq.ft ₹ 33.46 Lac
  • 489 sq.ft ₹ 34.45 Lac
  • 1083 sq.ft ₹ 86.65 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 355 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Rashmi Hill View, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 355 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 25.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 17.35 K EMI

Rashmi Hill View Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Rashmi Hill View
Kalindi English High School 0.21 KM
Holy Family School 0.46 KM
Holy Family Convent High School 0.46 KM
Jb Ludhani High School 0.58 KM
J B Ludhani School 0.61 KM
Euro Kids Pre School 0.63 KM
Z P Gokhiware School 0.73 KM
Sheth Vidya Mandir English High School 1.20 KM
St Aloysius High School 1.50 KM
Mother Marry High School 1.66 KM
Hospitals Near by Rashmi Hill View
Gayatri Healthcare 0.37 KM
Shraddha Maternity Hospital 0.43 KM
Om Sai Hospital 0.61 KM
Iasis Hospital 0.63 KM
Mit Fashion Ware 0.63 KM
Evershine Hospital 0.64 KM
Platinum Hospital Vasai 0.96 KM
Riddhi General Hospital 1.31 KM
Arth Hospital 1.47 KM
Neminath Hospital 1.53 KM
Temples Near by Rashmi Hill View
Sai Baba Mandir 0.16 KM
Evershine Temple 0.46 KM
Gokhivera Shiva Temple 0.68 KM
Shree Kashi Vishweshwar Mahadev Mandir 0.69 KM
Kashishwar Temple 0.69 KM
Hindu Temple 0.84 KM
Brahma Vishnu Temple 0.85 KM
Jain Temple 0.86 KM
Radha Krishna Temple 1.01 KM
Gautam Buddha Temple 1.10 KM
Parks Near by Rashmi Hill View
Evershine City Garden Park 0.42 KM
Grishma Garden 0.87 KM
Matoshree Garden 1.45 KM
Vaikunth Park 2.25 KM
Sarha Gardenshanti Park 2.36 KM
Mahesh Park Vvcmc 2.36 KM
Shastri Nagar Park 2.46 KM
Surya Garden 2.47 KM
C Colony Garden 2.61 KM
Maitri Park Garden 2.66 KM
Banks Near by Rashmi Hill View
State Bank Of India 0.20 KM
Punjab National Bank 0.65 KM
Union Bank Of India 1.50 KM
Bank Of India 1.59 KM
Bank Of Baroda 1.76 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 2.06 KM
Axis Bank Ltd 2.47 KM
Hdfc Life Insurance 2.73 KM
Central Bank Of India 2.88 KM
Dena Bank 2.96 KM
Churchs Near by Rashmi Hill View
Infant Jesus Church 0.15 KM
St Thomas Catholic Church 0.20 KM
Patrick Lawrences Lopes Church 0.70 KM
St Rocque Church 0.83 KM
Vasai Baptist Church 2.69 KM
St Ignatius Loyola Church 3.27 KM
St Fransis Church 3.42 KM
St Michaels Church 3.97 KM
St Gregoris Orthodox Churuch 3.99 KM
St John The Baptist Catholic Church 4.21 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Rashmi Hill View
Dreams The Mall 0.39 KM
Prajana Fashion 1.46 KM
Snehaanjali Digi 1 1.60 KM
Digi 1 1.70 KM
The Capital Mall 1.93 KM
Paras Shopping Centre 2.17 KM
Sai Sraddha Provision Store 2.47 KM
Sai Sraddha Provision Store 2.50 KM
Highstreet Vasai 2.65 KM
Shreepal Plaza Shopping Center 2.78 KM
Mosques Near by Rashmi Hill View
Juma Masjid 0.16 KM
Masjid E Madarsa 0.17 KM
Ahle Hadees Masjid 2.56 KM
Masjid E Ibhrahim 3.03 KM
Sunnath Wal Jamath Juma Masjid 3.24 KM
Darul Mamur Masjid 4.07 KM
Baula Masjidbait Un Nasr Masjid 4.08 KM
Jumma Masjidjama Masjid 4.25 KM
Waza Mohalla Jama Masjid 4.32 KM
Chanakya Nagar Masjideid Gah Masjid 4.35 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Rashmi Hill View
Shree Sai Mini Cinema 2.25 KM
Parvati Cinema Hall 3.11 KM
K T Vision Multiplex 3.30 KM
Carnival Cinemas 3.31 KM
Fun Fiesta Multiplex 3.67 KM
K Movie Star Multiplex 4.89 KM
Woodland Theatre 6.21 KM
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz 6.63 KM
My Dollys Theatre 7.99 KM
Sapna Cinema 8.24 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Rashmi Hill View
Kapol College 1.67 KM
Rg Coaching Classes 5.60 KM
Pushpanjali College Of Education 6.92 KM
Saint Aloysius College 6.93 KM
Viva College 7.20 KM
New Viva College1 7.22 KM
Stjoseph Kala And Vanijya Mahavidyalaya 7.54 KM
Pinnacle School Of Business Management 10.59 KM
Mumbai Institute Of Distance Education 13.14 KM
Right Path Career Institute 13.93 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Rashmi Hill View

  • Vasai Road ~ 0.8 Kms
  • Mumbai Delhi Highway ~ 7 Kms

Rashmi Hill View RERA Details

P99000008810 Rashmi Hill View Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/13095

Price Rates & Insights for Rashmi Hill View

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Rashmi Hill View
Rashmi Hill View's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Vasai East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 8700
Dec 2025 6900 8600
Sep 2025 8450 8600
Jun 2025 8650 9150
Govt. Registrations in Rashmi Hill View
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Rashmi Hill View From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.2 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 30 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,150 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Rashmi Hill View
Monthly Rent in Vasai East start from ₹ 11.8 K with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In Rashmi Hill View In Vasai East
1 BHK - ₹ 11.8 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Rashmi Hill View
Rashmi Hill View avg. price is ₹ 7.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Vasai East at ₹ 8.7 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,850
DGS Sheetal Heights
₹ 8,750
Shantee Sunshine Green Park
₹ 8,750
Shantee Sunshine Green Park Phase 1
₹ 8,700
Vasai East
₹ 7,150
Rashmi Hill View
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Rashmi Hill View

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-02-11 Floor 5, Unit 501 2 476 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Vasai East
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Vasai East
₹ 9,250/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Vasai East
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #199 in Palghar
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Vasai East
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Vasai East
Be the first one to review this locality
About Rashmi Housing Pvt Ltd
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Palghar
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Rashmi Hill View

  • Q: What unit-wise price details are available at Rashmi Hill View?
    1 BHK Apartment – 355 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 25.00 Lac,1 BHK Apartment – 385 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 27.12 Lac,2 BHK Apartment – 475 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 33.46 Lac,2 BHK Apartment – 489 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 34.45 Lac
  • Q: What documents are required to buy a flat in Rashmi Hill View?