Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Attached Bathroom, sahara-reliable-shreejee-empire 1 Bedroom 580 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Nalasopara West Palghar 9054639
Kitchen, sahara-reliable-shreejee-empire 1 Bedroom 580 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Nalasopara West Palghar 9054639
Bathroom, sahara-reliable-shreejee-empire 1 Bedroom 580 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Nalasopara West Palghar 9054639
Living Room, sahara-reliable-shreejee-empire 1 Bedroom 580 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Nalasopara West Palghar 9054639
sahara-reliable-shreejee-empire
sanajay gupta
sanajay gupta
sanajay gupta
Santosh
Santosh
Listing Cover Image

Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire 1 Bedroom 580 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Nalasopara West Palghar
Listing ID: #9054639

₹ 29 L
  • Area Built-up Area 580
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 1 Bedroom
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 1st of 9 Floors

• Affordable
Welcome to your new home in Palghar Nalasopara West, where a comfortable lifestyle awaits in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire.
  • This semi-furnished one-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment is available for sale at 29 Lac and offers a peaceful garden view from its balcony.
  • Spread across 580 Square Feet, this first-floor apartment is part of a 9-story building with excellent amenities designed for modern living.
  • You will find a dedicated parking space for your convenience, along with features like kids` play areas, a jogging/cycle track, and power backup for uninterrupted living.
  • The complex also boasts 24x7 security, high-speed elevators, and essential facilities such as a pre-school, day care center, and indoor games.
  • For entertainment and convenience, there a multiplex, visitor parking, high street retail, and ATMs.
  • Enjoy the benefits of electricity backup, waste disposal, a reception/waiting room, and dedicated maintenance and security staff, all supported by CCTV security and cleaning services.
  • With a property age of 5-7 years, this apartment provides a well-rounded living experience within a secure and amenity-rich environment.
Come experience the convenience and community this property offers for your new beginning.

Project Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Price 29 L
Area
580
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 1
Number of Bathroom 2
Facing East
View Garden View
Balcony Individual
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Others
Floor Number 1
Total Floor Count 9
Tower/Block Tower
Unit No 104

Furnishing Details

  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen

Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Nalasopara West
Wagholi Zp School 0.33 KM
Holy Cross High School 1.02 KM
St Gonsalo Gracia School 1.32 KM
Zilla Parishad School 1.76 KM
Z B Zakaria School 1.83 KM
Anjuman Kaishal Islam Urdu High School 1.93 KM
New Orchid English School 2.04 KM
Little Flower English School 2.04 KM
Sopara English Medium School 2.06 KM
Ranbhag School 2.26 KM
Hospitals Near by Nalasopara West
Swami Shraddhanand Hospital 1.31 KM
Star Hospital 2.73 KM
Naik Hospital 2.97 KM
Sushrt Hospital 3.12 KM
Tate Hospital 3.13 KM
Dr Suman Shivshekhar Yadav Hospital 3.41 KM
Al Hasan Hospital 3.43 KM
Dr Gupta Eye Hospital 3.53 KM
Achole Hospital 3.88 KM
Maahi Fashion Studio 3.89 KM
Temples Near by Nalasopara West
Wagheshwari Temple 0.89 KM
Wageshwar Mandir 0.92 KM
Ganpati Mandirwageshwari Mandir 1.15 KM
Ekvira Mandir 1.23 KM
Durgadevi Mandir 1.36 KM
Nirmal Mandir Shankaracharya 1.37 KM
Chakreshwar Mahdev Mandir 1.66 KM
Suleshwar Temple 1.71 KM
Shree Ramji Baba Mandir 1.75 KM
Laxmi Narayan Temple 1.78 KM
Parks Near by Nalasopara West
Nana Nani Park 1.15 KM
Muncipality Garden 1.79 KM
Vrundavan Udyan 3.13 KM
Vrindavan Garden 3.29 KM
Sarha Gardenshanti Park 3.82 KM
Mirchandani Garden 4.20 KM
Mahesh Park Vvcmc 4.38 KM
Matoshree Garden 4.46 KM
Surya Garden 4.48 KM
Vidya Mandir Udyan 4.70 KM
Churchs Near by Nalasopara West
Our Lady Of Velankanni Church 0.66 KM
Holy Cross Church 1.00 KM
St Paul Church 1.98 KM
Nanabhat Church 2.00 KM
St Joseph Church 2.09 KM
Velankanni Matha Church 2.34 KM
Gospel Assembly Church 2.39 KM
Holy Family Church 2.87 KM
St Gregoris Orthodox Churuch 3.21 KM
St Francis Xaviers Church 4.18 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Nalasopara West
Vijay Sales 3.14 KM
Star Markets 3.50 KM
Shreepal Plaza Shopping Center 3.58 KM
The Capital Mall 3.90 KM
Paras Shopping Centre 4.06 KM
Imagetec Digital Print 4.14 KM
Snehaanjali Digi 1 4.26 KM
Digi 1 4.28 KM
Prajana Fashion 4.38 KM
Peter England 4.52 KM
Banks Near by Nalasopara West
Hdfc Bank 2.92 KM
Bharat Bank 2.92 KM
State Bank Of India 2.94 KM
Abhyudaya Co Op Bank Ltd 3.00 KM
Axis Bank 3.08 KM
Axis Bank 3.42 KM
Syndicate Bank 4.02 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 4.07 KM
Bank Of India 4.26 KM
Union Bank Of India 4.34 KM
Mosques Near by Nalasopara West
Waza Mohalla Jama Masjid 1.60 KM
Jumma Masjidjama Masjid 1.70 KM
Chanakya Nagar Masjideid Gah Masjid 1.99 KM
Baula Masjidbait Un Nasr Masjid 2.03 KM
Darul Mamur Masjid 2.41 KM
Madina Masjid 2.87 KM
Masjid E Ibhrahim 3.50 KM
Bolinj Kharodi Masjid 4.01 KM
Ahle Hadees Masjid 4.87 KM
Jama Masjid Virar 5.59 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Nalasopara West
Fun Fiesta Multiplex 3.13 KM
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz 4.99 KM
K Movie Star Multiplex 5.23 KM
Shree Sai Mini Cinema 5.26 KM
Woodland Theatre 5.40 KM
Parvati Cinema Hall 5.54 KM
Carnival Cinemas 5.71 KM
K T Vision Multiplex 5.72 KM
My Dollys Theatre 7.61 KM
Sapna Cinema 8.16 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Nalasopara West
Stjoseph Kala And Vanijya Mahavidyalaya 2.79 KM
Kapol College 4.43 KM
Viva College 5.74 KM
New Viva College1 5.77 KM
Pushpanjali College Of Education 7.16 KM
Saint Aloysius College 7.17 KM
Rg Coaching Classes 8.20 KM
Pinnacle School Of Business Management 13.01 KM

Check Travel Time from Nalasopara West to Major Areas in Palghar

About Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire, Palghar

6 Properties for Sale in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
  • 1 BHK
1 BHK + Pooja Room 375 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Nalasopara West, Palghar
₹ 27 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 375 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Family
1 BHK 299 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Nalasopara West, Palghar
₹ 26.75 L
  • 299 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Near City Center
  • Affordable
  • Schools in vicinity
1 BHK 615 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Nalasopara West, Palghar
₹ 31 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 615 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Wide Road
  • Spacious
  • Well ventilated
  • Schools in vicinity
1 BHK + Pooja Room 299 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Nalasopara West, Palghar
₹ 25 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 299 Sq. Ft.
  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Well ventilated
  • Schools in vicinity
1 BHK 590 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Nalasopara West, Palghar
₹ 25.5 L
  • 590 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Safe & Secure Locality
About Sahara Shreejee Builders
Sahara Shreejee Builders Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1

Price Rates & Insights for Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire

Price Trend in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Nalasopara West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 8600
Dec 2025 8350 8550
Sep 2025 8300 8150
Jun 2025 8250 8750
Asking Price in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8.3 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
8.5K - 9K 1
Govt. Registrations in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
11 Sales Transactions Registered in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.7 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
11
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 3 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,650 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Monthly Rent in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire start from ₹ 8.5 k with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire In Nalasopara West
1 BHK ₹ 8.5 k ₹ 9.1 k
2 BHK - ₹ 16 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire avg. price is ₹ 8.3 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Nalasopara West at ₹ 8.6 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 9,950
Veena Dynasty Phase 2
₹ 8,600
Nalasopara West
₹ 8,350
Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire
₹ 8,350
Shree Krishna Height
₹ 8,350
RNA Platinum City
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sahara Reliable Shreejee Empire

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-20 Floor 8, Unit 807 3, G 299 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-05 Floor 2, Unit 207 3, H 256 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-30 Floor 9, Unit 904 3, H 299 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-09 Floor 11, Unit 1102 3, G 301 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-09 Floor 1, Unit 106 3, G 217 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-25 Floor 8, Unit 808 3, G 328 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-11 Floor 1, Unit 103 3, G 286 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-01 Floor 3, Unit 302 G 381 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-29 Floor 9, Unit 903 3, G 298 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-15 Floor 5, Unit 501 3, G 256 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Nalasopara West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Nalasopara West
₹ 8,550/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Nalasopara West
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #244 in Palghar
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Nalasopara West
Reviews Reviews (5)
Beautiful Construct, Nice play area
— sanajay gupta, Real estate agent

Nalasopara West Rating & Reviews

View All
4.8
5 Ratings
  • 5 Star 4
  • 4 Star 1
  • 3 Star 0
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
What’s good
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
  • Plenty of Shopping & Entertainment Options Nearby
  • Affordable Location with Good Upside Potential

Real estate agent

I like to nalasopara low rant minimum budgat available property best connectivity mumbai

Read more
Review Banner
Agent Overview
N
Naina
5

Mumbai

  • 5 Years Experience
  • Speaks: Hindi