Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Residential Plots in Cherlapally, Hyderabad for Sale

Are you looking to buy a plot in Cherlapally, Hyderabad? Take a look at the best plots for sale in Cherlapally. Square Yards provides various plots for sale across sizes and budgets. Builders, investors and homebuyers can find the perfect location for their investment and make the most of this prominent residential locality. Browse through the plots for sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad known societies such as Deluxe Apartments Cherlapally and Silver Oak Bungalows. Our listing offers plots for sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad with features like prime location, freehold ownership, multiple sizes and more. Enjoy the convenience of excellent connectivity, modern amenities, and a peaceful environment at Cherlapally, Hyderabad and build your dream home.

Showing 6 Listings
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
 Plot For Sale in Deluxe Apartments Cherlapally, Cherlapally
Plot Area in  Plot at Deluxe Apartments Cherlapally, Cherlapally – for Sale
Deluxe Apartments Cherlapally

Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad located at 17.465914, 78.609662

₹ 90 L

  • 200
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • West Facing

Open Plot for sale in Cherlapally 200 sq yds , West facing , Dimension; 36 x 50 , 30 ft road, Property cost. 45,000 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no ...RRC N / 85412 / GHMC /

 Plot For Sale in Cherlapally
 Plot – Exterior View View at Cherlapally - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad

Cherlapally, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad located at 17.457369202210938, 78.60354904085398

₹ 67.5 L

  • 150
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Pool View

Secure your piece of paradise in Cherlapally, Hyderabad, with this 150 Square Yards plot boasting a serene pool view, available now for 67.5 Lac.This property is perfect for those looking to build their dream home, offering a blend of tranquility and modern conveniences with its 24/7 security and dedicated kids` play areas. Imagine waking up to peaceful surroundings and having

  • Prime Location
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Gated Society
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
 Plot For Sale in Cherlapally
 Plot – Exterior View View at Cherlapally - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Cherlapally - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad

Cherlapally, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad located at 17.4653835, 78.6108649

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 266
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • Community View

This independent plot spanning 266 square yards in the peaceful and well-connected ECIL Officers` Colony might just be what you`re searching for. This plot offers a great canvas to bring your vision to life. It`s neatly fenced with boundary walls and allows construction up to G+3 floorsperfect whether youre thinking of a spacious residence or a small Flats building. The plot is

  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Free Hold
  • Family
Locality Insights: Cherlapally
Cherlapalli is a significant locality in the east of Hyderabad, India, known for its industrial and technological development. Historically an industrial hub, it has emerged into a bustling space for residential and commercial spaces. Cherlapalli is home to one of the city's largest industrial estates, hosting many small and medium-sized enterprises specialising in manufacturing, IT, and engineering services. This industrial backbone has spurred the area's economic growth, attracting a diverse wor
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #109 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Cherlapally
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Cherlapally
Be the first one to review this locality
 Plot For Sale in Cherlapally
Plot Area in  Plot at Cherlapally – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Cherlapally - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Cherlapally - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Cherlapally - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Cherlapally – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Cherlapally - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Cherlapally – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad

Cherlapally, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad located at 17.45645351673864, 78.59870295971632

₹ 64.95 L

  • 150
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Community View

Discover a smart investment in Hyderabad thriving Cherlapally area with this 150 square yard plot, available for 64.5 Lac.This property offers a peaceful community view and is surrounded by convenient amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, including a central AC system, 24x7 security, a pre-school, medical facilities, high street retail, ATMs, and a 24-hour concierge service. It is an ideal

  • Prime Location
  • Near City Center
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Gated Society
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Cherlapally
Plot Area in  Plot at Cherlapally – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad

Cherlapally, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad located at 17.468796, 78.595342

₹ 3.36 Cr

  • 801
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • South East Facing

Open plot for sale in Cherlapally 800 sq yds , East / South facing, Dimension 72 x 100 , 30 ft road, Property cost ,42,000 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no........RRC /N /84044 / GHMC/ LRS PAID

 Plot For Sale in Cherlapally
 Plot – Exterior View View at Cherlapally - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad

Cherlapally, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Cherlapally, Hyderabad located at 17.4661474594346, 78.60220927745104

₹ 64.5 L

  • 150
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Community View

Build your future in Hyderabad with this 150 Square Yards plot in Cherlapally, available for 64.5 Lac.This land offers a wonderful chance to construct your dream home or invest wisely in a developing area. Enjoy the convenience of nearby ATMs, adding to the ease of daily life. The plot provides a pleasant community view, enhancing the overall appeal of the

  • Prime Location
  • Near City Center
  • Free Hold
  • Affordable
  • Family
Similar Listings Similar Properties near Cherlapally
 Plot For Sale in Mallapur
 Plot – Map Location View at Mallapur - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Mallapur - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Mallapur, Hyderabad

Mallapur, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Mallapur, Hyderabad located at 17.442198, 78.580294

₹ 41 L

  • 171
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

Residential Plot for Sale in Gated Community.Several Row Houses were build in The Pride already.This gated community has park, Masjid located inside Gated Community.Very Close appx 1 km to ~100 feet RCI road at MallapurAsking Price 41 lakhs. Negotiable (terms of payment).Contact +

  • Schools in vicinity
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Wide Road
  • Safe & Secure Locality
 Plot For Sale in Ecil
Plot Area in  Plot at Ecil – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Ecil, Hyderabad

Ecil, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Ecil, Hyderabad located at 17.466421, 78.578139

₹ 1.9 Cr

  • 201
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing

Open plot for sale in ECIL 200 sq yds , East facing, Dimension 36 x 50 , 30 ft road, Property cost ,90,000 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no..RRC /N /84045 /

 Plot For Sale in Mallapur

Plot for Sale in Mallapur, Hyderabad

Mallapur, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Mallapur, Hyderabad located at 17.4464663933738, 78.5745744779706

Price on Request

  • 100
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

A 100 square yards plot in Mallapur, Hyderabad, is available for sale at 7.5 lakh, offering a fantastic entry point for those looking to invest in their future or build a home from the ground up.This parcel of land provides the canvas for your aspirations, whether you are planning a comfortable family residence or seeking a smart investment in a

 Plot For Sale in Shadnagar
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Shadnagar – for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Shadnagar - for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Shadnagar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Shadnagar, Hyderabad

Shadnagar, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Shadnagar, Hyderabad located at 17.4495874881828, 78.5729614645243

Price on Request

  • 150
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Park View

MANAVOORU DTCP PLOTS NH-161 HIGHWAY FACING PLOTS A mega venture from concept, spread across 105 acres with excellent DTCP plots for investment @ Narayanked; Highway facing - NH-161; Hyderabad - Nanded Highway; *MANAVOORU DTCP PLOTS INVESTORS PARADISE* *AREA*: Total *105 acres* as DTCP LAYOUT, Resort Project with Open plots for sale Plot Sizes start from *165 Sq. Yards & *1000*

  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
 Plot For Sale in Narayanguda
 Plot – Exterior View View at Narayanguda - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Narayanguda – for Sale
 Plot – Garden View at Narayanguda - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Narayanguda – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Narayanguda – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Narayanguda - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Narayanguda – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Narayanguda - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Narayanguda – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Narayanguda - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Narayanguda - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Narayanguda - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Narayanguda, Hyderabad

Narayanguda, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Narayanguda, Hyderabad located at 17.4495874881828, 78.5729614645243

Price on Request

  • 605
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Garden View

*OXYRIDGE FARM RESORT* A mega venture from the house of NeemsBoro Farms Premium Farmland with a concept, spread across 150 acres with excellent Farm resort plots for investment @ Narayanked; Highway facing - NH-161; Hyderabad - Nanded Highway; *Guaranteed returns in a short period* *OXYRIDGE FARM RESORT - INVESTORS PARADISE* *AREA*: Total *150 acres* as Farm Resort Project with Open plots for sale Plot Sizes

  • Breakthrough Price
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Family
 Plot For Sale in Anjana Tower, Mallapur
 Plot – Exterior View View at Anjana Tower, Mallapur - for Sale
Anjana Tower

Plot for Sale in Mallapur, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Mallapur, Hyderabad located at 17.44620205, 78.56613587

₹ 3.39 Cr

  • 226
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • West Facing

Open Plot for sale in Mallapur 226 sq yds , West facing , Dimension; x , 30 ft road, Property cost.1.5 lac per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no...RRC N / 85467 / GHMC /

 Plot For Sale in Dhathri Residency, Ecil
Dhathri Residency

Plot for Sale in Ecil, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Ecil, Hyderabad located at 17.477077, 78.576112

₹ 32.93 L

  • 178
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • West Facing

Open Plot for sale in ECIL 178 sq yds , West facing , Dimension; 49 x 66 , 35 ft road, Property cost. 18500 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no ...RRC N /85578 /

 Plot For Sale in Devi Apartment Moula Ali, Moula Ali
Plot Area in  Plot at Devi Apartment Moula Ali, Moula Ali – for Sale
Devi Apartment Moula Ali

Plot for Sale in Moula Ali, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Moula Ali, Hyderabad located at 17.45310106, 78.56151045

₹ 1.68 Cr

  • 280
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • South Facing

Open Plot for sale in Moula Ali 280 sq yards, South facing , Dimension. 60 x 42 , 25 ft road, Property cost. 60,000 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no.RRC N / 84939 / GHMC

 Plot For Sale in Aditya Castle Meerpet, Meerpet
Aditya Castle Meerpet

Plot for Sale in Meerpet, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Meerpet, Hyderabad located at 17.461733, 78.562509

₹ 63 L

  • 143
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • South Facing

Open Plot for sale in Meerpet 140 sq yards, South facing , Dimension.26 x 51 , 30 ft road, Property cost- 45,000 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no..RRC / N 84971 / GHMC / LRS Paid

 Plot For Sale in Ananda Nilayam Nagaram, Nagaram
 Plot – Exterior View View at Ananda Nilayam Nagaram, Nagaram - for Sale
Ananda Nilayam Nagaram

Plot for Sale in Nagaram, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Nagaram, Hyderabad located at 17.483769, 78.595011

₹ 13 L

  • 42
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing

Open Plot for sale in Nagaram 40 sq yds, East facing , Dimension; 24 x 15 , 25 ft road, Property cost. 13 lac . For the above property please refer to the following no...RRC N / 85061

 Plot For Sale in Nagaram

Plot for Sale in Nagaram, Hyderabad

Nagaram, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Nagaram, Hyderabad located at 17.482998, 78.603383

₹ 90 L

  • 200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing

Open Plot for sale in Nagaram-R L Nagar-200 sq yards, East Facing- 25 ft road, Property Cost 45,000 per sq yard. G P layout LRS Full paid--For the above property please refer to the following no, RRC / N 84749

  • Recently Added
 Plot For Sale in Prathap Enclave Nagaram, Nagaram
Prathap Enclave Nagaram

Plot for Sale in Nagaram, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Nagaram, Hyderabad located at 17.4783, 78.6136

₹ 60 L

  • 150
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • West Facing

Open Plot for sale in Nagaram 150 sq yds , West facing , Dimension; 24.7 x 54.6 ,30 ft road, Property cost. 40,000 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no RRC N / 85712 /

 Plot For Sale in Kapra
Plot Area in  Plot at Kapra – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kapra - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Kapra – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Kapra – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Kapra – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Kapra – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kapra - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Kapra - for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Kapra – for Sale
Plot Area in  Plot at Kapra – for Sale

Plot for Sale in Kapra, Hyderabad

Kapra, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Kapra, Hyderabad located at 17.487086, 78.578733

₹ 3.32 Cr

  • 2500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • East Facing
  • Park View

Build your ideal home on plot number 29, a 2500 square feet property in Kapra, Hyderabad, available for 3.32 crore. This plot offers a serene environment with a beautiful park view, making it a peaceful place to live.You will find schools and medical facilities conveniently located nearby, and for your everyday needs, there is an attached market and ATMs within the