• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 441
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Sudama Complex?

  • Exotic destination in Dombivli East, Thane.
  • Nearby KalyanShil Road for easy connectivity.
  • Hassle-free living with Power Backup provided.
  • Luxurious amenities like Kids Play Areas.
  • Spacious rooms with Vitrified Tiles flooring.

About Sudama Complex

Located in the heart of Dombivli East, Sudama Complex offers a unique blend of luxury and convenience. With its proximity to KalyanShil Road, residents can easily access various amenities and facilities. This residential project is designed to provide a comfortable and secure living experience, making it an ideal choice for families and individuals alike.

The project boasts an array of modern amenities, including a power backup, ensuring that residents never face any disruptions in their daily routine. Furthermore, the kids play areas and sand pits provide a safe and engaging space for young ones to explore and learn.

The specification of the apartments is designed to provide a comfortable and cozy living space. With oil bound distemper walls in the master bedroom, the apartments exude a sense of warmth and elegance. Prices for the available units are mentioned below.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Sudama Complex:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment441On request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is located in a prime area, surrounded by numerous significant landmarks that make everyday life more convenient and enjoyable. These landmarks not only add to the overall appeal of the area but also provide a range of amenities and services to residents.

  • Aadarsh Vidyalaya, a school, is 0.45 km away, making it a convenient option for families with children.
  • Apurva Nursing Home, a hospital, is 0.24 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Dombivli Railway Station, providing a city connection, is 1.00 km away, offering easy commutation to the city.
  • Prasad Hotel, a hotel, is 1.44 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • City Commercial Center, a shopping center, is 1.10 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Navare Plaza, a business hub, is 0.84 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

In recent government-registered transactions, the real estate market has witnessed a steady pace with varying levels of activity across different aggregations. According to the data, the current three-month rental rate is 6,250 with no price movement, demonstrating a consistent market behavior. Similarly, the six-month rental rate also stands at 6,250, showcasing a moderate increase of 160 from the previous period. Furthermore, looking at the one-year aggregation, the sales transactions have seen a significant upsurge with 3 government-registered deals totaling a gross sales value of 7,750,000, indicating active buying and selling activity in the market.

Sudama Complex Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 441
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Sudama Complex Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sudama Complex, amounting to ₹ 34 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sudama Complex moved from ₹ 7,550/sqft to ₹ 7,600/sqft, reflecting a 0.66% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sudama Complex moved from ₹ 7,250/sqft to ₹ 7,550/sqft, reflecting a 4.14% rise.

Sudama Complex Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 441 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 441 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sudama Complex, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 441 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Sudama Complex Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.5 km
  • Navare Plaza
    Office Park
    0.8 km
  • Minatai Udyan
    Park
    0.5 km
  • Apurva Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Sudama Complex Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Aadarsh Vidyalaya within walking distance
  • Apurva Nursing Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Minatai Udyan nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Navare Plaza
  • Jk Timber Mart

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sudama Complex

  • KalyanShil Road ~ 5.1 Kms

Sudama Complex RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Sudama Complex

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Sudama Complex
Sudama Complex's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dombivli East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7600 9700
Dec 2025 7550 9750
Sep 2025 7250 9050
Jun 2025 7450 8900
Govt. Registrations in Sudama Complex
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Sudama Complex From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 34 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,400 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Sudama Complex
Monthly Rent in Dombivli East ranges from ₹ 13.8 K to ₹ 24 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Sudama Complex In Dombivli East
1 BHK - ₹ 13.8 K
2 BHK - ₹ 17.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 24 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Sudama Complex
Sudama Complex avg. price is ₹ 7.6 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dombivli East at ₹ 9.7 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 12,250
Lodha Upper Thane Sereno D And E
₹ 12,250
Lodha Upper Thane Sereno A B And B1
₹ 10,350
Runwal Gardens
₹ 9,700
Dombivli East
₹ 7,600
Sudama Complex
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Sudama Complex

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-08 Floor 5, Unit 502 C 620 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dombivli East
Dombivli is a developing suburb with a mix of residential and commercial properties. The main factors driving demand in this area are affordability and planned access to job centres. This area is part of Dombivli city, approximately 50 kilometres from Mumbai's central business district and only 17 kilometres from Thane, one of the city's most well-known suburbs. This cultural centre is known for its high literacy rates and rich history. It is thus rightly referred to as one of the most moder
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dombivli East
₹ 9,700/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#56 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, train, auto, cab, taxi, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Dombivli East
Reviews Reviews (8)
I have been living in Dombivli East for 8 years now and I have my own house here. The locality is rapidly advancing and provides us with various facilities such as lifetime campus buses. An engineering college named Jondhale Engineering College is very near. Transport facilities are also good and the biggest advantage is that no traffic jam occurs. Moreover, nearby places are easily accessible as auto and cabs are available all time.
— Drishya Mukherjee, Owner

Properties in Sudama Complex & Top Sellers