• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 563
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Sundara Apartment

Sundara Apartment is a well designed and strategically located project that offers a perfect living space for people looking for a fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. The project is located in Dombivli, Thane, and is just a short walk from Dombivli Railway Station. The apartment has a size of 563 sqft and is well connected to all social infrastructure in the vicinity. The project is also well connected to various commercial and business establishments in the vicinity.

Sundara Apartment Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 563
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Sundara Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sundara Apartment, amounting to ₹ 24 L till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sundara Apartment moved from ₹ 7,250/sqft to ₹ 7,500/sqft, reflecting a 3.45% rise.

Sundara Apartment Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 563 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 563 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sundara Apartment, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 563 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Sundara Apartment Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.4 km
  • Navare Plaza
    Office Park
    1.0 km
  • Ashta Ganesh Garden Sandwitch Garden
    Park
    0.6 km
  • Phoniex Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Sundara Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Swami Vivekanand Vidyamandir
  • Dnc Multipurpose High School
  • Blue Birds High School
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Navare Plaza
  • Commerce Plazza

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sundara Apartment

  • KalyanShil Road ~ 3 Kms

Sundara Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Sundara Apartment

Price Trend in Sundara Apartment
Sundara Apartment's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Tukaram Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7500 0
Dec 2025 7500 0
Sep 2025 7250 0
Jun 2025 7650 0
Govt. Registrations in Sundara Apartment
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Sundara Apartment From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 24 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,450 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Sundara Apartment
Sundara Apartment avg. price is ₹ 7.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dombivli at ₹ 12.2 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,450
Lodha Finale
₹ 12,950
Runwal Codename Walk
₹ 12,150
Dombivli
₹ 11,400
Runwal Gardens Phase 4
₹ 7,500
Sundara Apartment
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Sundara Apartment

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-28 Floor 1, Unit 102 C 371 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒

Properties in Sundara Apartment & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638958012234629147-1110250540234023.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Sundara Apartment Tukaram Nagar, Thane
Tukaram Nagar, Thane
₹ 70 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 509 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Wide Road
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Family
AKKISHA PROPERTIES profile picture
Akkisha Properties Akkisha Properties
  • Resale Listings: 1837
  • Rental Listings: 5604
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Tukaram Nagar, Thane
Projects Near Tukaram Nagar, Thane
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Sundara Apartment

  • Q: When was Sundara Apartment completed and is it ready for possession?
    Sundara Apartment has received its completion and occupancy approvals. With a possession status of Ready to Move, buyers can move in immediately after completing purchase formalities.
  • Q: Is Sundara Apartment a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Sundara Apartment is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.
  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Sundara Apartment?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Sundara Apartment, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: Where is Sundara Apartment located?