Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Builders Coming Up with Upcoming New Launches

Key developers actively planning new residential projects in Greater-noida, based on land acquisitions and regulatory filings.

Builder Name Likely Target Area Likely Price Range Unit Range
Gaurs Sector 22D Yamuna Expressway - 3 BHK - 4 BHK

What Counts as an Upcoming New Launch in Greater-noida?

An upcoming new launch refers to a residential project that is expected to be officially announced but hasn't yet opened for public booking. Understanding the stages helps set realistic expectations.

Typical Stages Before Official Launch
1
Land Acquisition & Planning

Developer secures land, initiates architectural planning and regulatory filings.

2
Approvals & Compliance

3
Pre-Launch Phase

Land Acquisition & Planning

Key Distinctions

Upcoming Launch Icon

Upcoming Launch

Projects expected to launch based on development signals and market activity.
Under Construction Icon

Under Construction

Already launched projects with ongoing construction and available inventory.
Relaunch / New Phase Icon

Relaunch / New Phase

Existing projects releasing new towers, phases, or reconfigured inventory.

Areas in Greater-noida Likely to See New Launches

Sector 22D Yamuna Expressway
Sector 22D Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida

Infrastructure & Policy Signals

Key developments shaping future residential supply patterns.

Transport Infrastructure
Last Update: 24 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
Greater Noida Authority Finalizes Budget for FY 2025-26 with Focus on Land and Infrastructure The Greater Noida Authority has approved an annual budget of ₹5,597 crore for FY 2025-26, with significant allocations for land acquisition and infrastructure development. Key projects include an elevated road in Greater Noida West to ease traffic congestion, reflecting a commitment to balanced urban expansion and improved public services.
24 Apr 2026
Noida Authority Plans 10-Lane Highway to Connect Delhi, Greater Noida, and Jewar Airport The Noida Authority is set to undertake a major infrastructure project to widen the Yamuna Pushta road into a 10-lane highway. This initiative aims to significantly improve connectivity between Delhi, Noida, Greater Noida, and the upcoming Noida International Airport (Jewar Airport), easing traffic congestion and facilitating smoother travel.
14 Apr 2026
Ghaziabad Municipal Corporation to construct six roads under CM-Grid scheme The Ghaziabad Municipal Corporation is set to construct six roads totaling 16.3 km at a cost of ₹307.75 crore under the Chief Minister's Green Road Infrastructure Development (CM-Grid) scheme. The project includes redevelopment of roads, pathways for pedestrians, modernized street lighting, and plantation
06 Apr 2026
Yamuna Pushta Road to be Expanded into a 10-Lane Corridor for Airport Traffic The Noida Authority plans to expand the Yamuna Pushta Road into an 8-10 lane corridor to manage the anticipated increase in traffic to the Noida International Airport. This project, along with the Chilla elevated road, aims to provide a direct route from Delhi to Jewar Airport,reducing travel time and congestion.
06 Apr 2026
Bodaki Terminal in Greater Noida to be Developed into a Major Multimodal Hub The Bodaki station in Greater Noida is being redeveloped into a major multimodal transport hub, serving as an alternative to Anand Vihar Terminal. The project, part of an Integrated Industrial Township, will include rail, metro, and bus links, aiming to ease pressure on existing terminals and manage the anticipated surge in passenger traffic due to the Noida International Airport.
Urban Redevelopment
Last Update: 15 Jan 2026
15 Jan 2026
Yeida to Develop Japanese Industrial City Near Noida Airport to Boost Foreign Investment The Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (Yeida) has started developing a Japanese Industrial City on 395 hectares near the Noida International Airport to attract Japanese firms and investment. A meeting with Japanese entrepreneurs and the Japan External Trade Organization (JETRO) is scheduled for January 16 to gather suggestions for the city's development.
17 Dec 2025
Noida Authority to Complete Arterial Road Parallel to Expressway The Noida Authority plans to complete the remaining sections of a 45-meter wide arterial road running parallel to the Noida–Greater Noida Expressway. This project aims to alleviate increasing traffic demands, especially with the upcoming Noida International Airport. The completion of this road will provide an alternative route for local commuters, reduce reliance on the expressway.
02 Dec 2025
Uttar Pradesh Focuses on Industrial ecosystem and Healthcare Advancement Uttar Pradesh is undertaking initiatives to boost world-class manufacturing zones, and logistics hubs, aiming to create a high-trust, high-efficiency industrial ecosystem that meets global standards. Incentive packages are planned for manufacturing, logistics, and high-tech sectors to attract investmen. Additionally, Uttar Pradesh plans to provide advanced healthcare services to all residents by 2047,extending advanced medical facilities to district levels.
24 Nov 2025
Greater Noida Authority Approves Alignments for Multimodal Transport and Logistics Hubs The Greater Noida Authority board has approved the final alignments for the Multimodal Transport Hub (MMTH) and Multimodal Logistics Hub (MMLH). These projects, part of the Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor, aim to create a comprehensive logistics ecosystem and integrate various transport terminals, including a metro station.
06 Nov 2025
New Noida Land Acquisition Begins with Compensation Plan Finalized The Noida Authority is commencing land acquisition for New Noida, a 209 square kilometer industrial township, using a hybrid model of direct purchase, mutual consent, and land pooling to ensure farmer participation and transparency. The authority is finalizing compensation rates for farmers, considering proximity to Noida International Airport, land use, and circle rates in adjoining areas.
Policy & Regulatory
Last Update: 23 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
Government Announcements The Greater Noida Authority has approved a budget of ₹5,600 crore for the Financial Year 2025-26, prioritizing land acquisition, infrastructure development, and construction. The budget allocates significant funds for land acquisition (₹1,400 crore) and development projects (₹1,973 crore). Key focus areas include industrial investor demands, a stadium in Greater Noida West, a synthetic track, metro construction, and health centers.
23 Oct 2025
Government Announcements The Uttar Pradesh government is establishing an investment promotion office in Mumbai to attract capital investment, focusing on FinTech, and ESG fund. This initiative aims to connect investors with Uttar Pradesh's policies and opportunities Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has also approved planned presence in Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai, and New Delhi.
10 Oct 2025
Government Announcements The Noida Authority has announced it will cancel the allotment of residential plots vacant for over 12 years to ensure land is used for its intended purpose and prevent speculative gains. Allottees will forfeit ownership if construction isn't completed, though those with ongoing construction get a six-month grace period. Additionally, the Noida Authority has approved a new redevelopment policy, inspired by Mumbai's model, to upgrade aging group housing societies and EWS units.
05 Oct 2025
Government Announcements The Noida Authority has formally adopted the Unified Regulations-2025, standardizing allotment rules, payment schedules, and approvals across Noida, Greater Noida, and the Yamuna Expressway Authority to reduce confusion for developers and buyers.
03 Oct 2025
Government Announcements The Noida Authority is holding a board meeting on October 3rd to discuss over 35 proposals, including a review of the unified policy for real estate allotments and payments, assessing builder compliance and project delivery, approving a new waste management plant, finalizing water meter charges, and budgetary allocations for the Jewar International Airport. The unified policy aims to integrate land reforms across Noida, Greater Noida, and YEIDA, ensuring uniformity in allotment and development processes.

Upcoming Projects in Greater-noida

Explore anticipated residential launches from top developers. Get early insights into configurations, pricing expectations, and payment plans before official announcements.

Gaur Sector 22D Sector 22D Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida
Gaur Sector 22D
Developer
  • Gaurs
Unit Options
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 1,625 – 1,960 sq.ft

When Are These New Launches Likely to Open?

Launch timelines vary based on approvals, market conditions, and developer strategy. Here's how to interpret "upcoming" across different time horizons.

Near-term Launches 3-6 Months
Projects showing strong launch readiness with active approvals, early marketing activity, and expected inventory announcements soon.
Medium-term Pipeline 6-12 Months
Upcoming developments with progressing approvals and land activity, indicating a likely launch window within 6–12 months.
Long-term Outlook 12-24 Months
Early-stage projects and land parcels that may transform into upcoming launches over the next 1–2 years.
Why Launch Timelines May Shift. Upcoming project timelines should be viewed as expected launch windows rather than confirmed dates, as multiple external factors can influence rollout plans.
  • Approval and compliance processes
  • Changes in launch strategy
  • Infrastructure readiness nearby
  • Demand fluctuations in the locality
  • Operational or construction delays

Recently Launched Projects in Greater-noida

These projects were previously upcoming launches and are now officially launched. Explore current availability, pricing, and configurations.

Sukadiv Divyarv Grande
Sukadiv Projects LLP Logo
Sukadiv Divyarv Grande
Delta II Greater Noida, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹68.85 Lac
  • Area Range 425 – 950 sq.ft
CRC The Peridona
CRC Group Logo
CRC The Peridona
Sector 26 Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹14.85 Cr 30000/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options4 BHK
  • Area Range 4,950 – 5,400 sq.ft
Arihant Seasons
Arihant Buildcon Logo
Arihant Seasons
Sector 22D Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹1.45 Cr 8500/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options3 BHK-4 BHK
  • Area Range 1,706 – 3,650 sq.ft
Elegant Cyber City
Knowledge Park V Greater Noida, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹45.00 Lac
  • Area Range 260 – 725 sq.ft
SKA Estate
SKA Group Logo
SKA Estate
ETA II Greater Noida, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹1.59 Cr 11000/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options3 BHK-4 BHK
  • Area Range 1,450 – 2,125 sq.ft
Migsun Alpha Central
Migsun Logo
Migsun Alpha Central
Alpha II Greater Noida, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹29.25 Lac
  • Area Range 350 – 450 sq.ft
Nirala Gateway
Nirala World Logo
Nirala Gateway
Sector 12 Greater Noida, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹47.50 Lac
  • Area Range 250 – 710 sq.ft
Eldeco Whispers of Wonder
Eldeco Logo
Eldeco Whispers of Wonder
Sector 22D Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹1.31 Cr 10500/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options2 BHK - 4 BHK
  • Area Range 1,250 – 3,150 sq.ft
Imperia The Sephyra
Imperia Logo
Imperia The Sephyra
Sector 25 Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹1.15 Cr 9600/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options2 BHK-4 BHK
  • Area Range 1,200 – 2,680 sq.ft
Greenbay The Monarque
Greenbay Infrastructure Pvt Ltd Logo
Greenbay The Monarque
Sector 22D Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹2.21 Cr 9000/ Sq. Ft
  • Unit Options3 BHK-4 BHK
  • Area Range 2,458 – 3,632 sq.ft
JainX Cyber City
Sarvottam Logo
JainX Cyber City
Knowledge Park V Greater Noida, Greater Noida
Starting From
₹45.00 Lac
  • Unit Options3 BHK
  • Area Range 750 – 2,000 sq.ft

Advantages of Early Access to New Launches

Whether you’re buying your first home or investing for appreciation, tracking upcoming projects helps you make smarter real estate decisions.

For Homebuyers
Early Access Advantage Be among the first to know when projects launch, often with exclusive pre-launch offers.
Better Unit Selection Early movers typically have access to preferred floor levels and views.
Planning Flexibility More time to arrange finances, compare options, and make informed decisions.
For Investors
Entry Price Opportunity New launches often offer better per-square-foot rates than secondary market.
Infrastructure-Led Growth Pick infrastructure signals and identify appreciation corridors early.
Developer Track Record Assess builder credibility before committing to under-construction inventory.
Important Considerations It's important to set realistic expectations. Several factors can influence when a project officially launches.
  • Approval delays from regulatory bodies
  • Regulatory or policy changes
  • Approval delays from regulatory bodies
  • Regulatory or policy changes
  • Approval delays from regulatory bodies
  • Regulatory or policy changes
Get Notified
About Upcoming New Launches in Greater-noida Be the first to know when verified residential projects officially launch. No pre-booking pressure, no spam — just timely, accurate launch information.