• Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 766 to 1326
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 110
    Total area 1.61 Acres

Why you should consider Skyline Park?

About Skyline Park

Skyline Park, strategically located on the prestigious VIP Road in Zirakpur, offers an ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. With its proximity to NH7, just 1.6 km away, residents can easily access major commercial hubs and enjoy a hassle-free commute.

This RERA-approved project, bearing the registered number PBRERA-SAS79-PR0376, is designed to provide a lifestyle of comfort and relaxation. The project features top-notch amenities, including power backup and kids play areas to ensure a safe and enjoyable living experience for residents of all ages.

Available unit options at Skyline Park include 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments, offering spacious living areas that range from 766 to 1326 square feet. Elevate your living experience with Master Bedroom walls finished with oil bound distemper, amongst other specifications.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Skyline Park:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment766On Request
3 BHK Apartment951On Request
4 BHK Apartment1326On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The ultra-luxurious residential project is situated near several prominent landmarks, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. These landmarks provide residents with easy access to essential amenities and services, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a luxurious living experience.

  • Banyan Tree School is 8.09 km away, providing top-notch educational facilities for children.
  • Raffles Hospital Pvt.Ltd. is 6.74 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport is 4.74 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Best Western Maryland is 1.74 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Industrial Area Phase 1 is 7.92 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    We have total 34 options available in Skyline Park for resale and rental, In resale we have 17 properties available ranging from 2 BHK - 3.5 BHK having sizes from 57.00 L - 2.86 CR

    For rent you can check 17 properties having options for 2 BHK - 4 BHK with price ranging from 18000 - 40000.

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale172 BHK - 3.5 BHK 57.00 L - 2.86 CR
    Rental172 BHK - 4 BHK 18000 - 40000

Skyline Park Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 766
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 951
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1326
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Skyline Park Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Skyline Park ranges from ₹ 15 K to ₹ 43 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK.

Skyline Park Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 766 sq.ft
  • 951 sq.ft
  • 1326 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 766 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Skyline Park, Zirakpur
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 766 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Skyline Park Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    8.1 km
  • Industrial Area Phase 1
    Office Park
    7.9 km
  • Rose Garden
    Park
    13.1 km
  • Raffles Hospital Pvt.ltd.
    Hospital
    6.7 km

Is Skyline Park Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Banyan Tree School
  • St Stephen
  • Pandit Mohan Lal Sanatan Dharam Public School
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Industrial Area Phase 1
  • Paras Downtown Square Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Skyline Park

  • NH7 ~ 1.6 Kms

Skyline Park RERA Details

PBRERA-SAS79-PR0376 Skyline Park Rera Url : https://rera.punjab.gov.in/

Price Rates & Insights for Skyline Park

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Skyline Park
Skyline Park's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with VIP Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5450 5100
Dec 2025 5600 5100
Sep 2025 5900 5850
Jun 2025 6150 5450
Asking Price in Skyline Park
Skyline Park has 20 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 5.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
4.5K - 5K 3
5K - 5.5K 11
5.5K - 6K 6
Rental Supply in Skyline Park
Monthly Rent in Skyline Park ranges from ₹ 15 K to ₹ 43 K with options available for 3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Skyline Park In VIP Road
1 BHK - ₹ 15.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 22.1 K
3 BHK ₹ 15 K ₹ 28.9 K
4 BHK ₹ 43 K ₹ 41.4 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Skyline Park
Skyline Park avg. price is ₹ 5.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to VIP Road at ₹ 5.1 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 5,450
Skyline Park
₹ 5,150
SBP Gateway Of Dreams
₹ 5,100
VIP Road
₹ 5,000
GHB Splande
₹ 4,450
GBP Athens
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: VIP Road
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in VIP Road
₹ 5,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in VIP Road
Reviews Reviews (5)
very very goood
— sachin anpat, Real estate agent

Properties in Skyline Park & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639070989889267812-1902261156285628.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Skyline Park Vip Road, Zirakpur
Vip Road, Zirakpur
₹ 75 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1240 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Near City Center
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Free Hold
  • Affordable
  • Ample Parking
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638969130334919279-2410250230333033.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Skyline Park Vip Road, Zirakpur
Vip Road, Zirakpur
₹ 1.24 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 2140 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Well Maintained
  • Well ventilated
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Schools in vicinity
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638848887432664924-0706251025432543.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Skyline Park Vip Road, Zirakpur
Vip Road, Zirakpur
₹ 1.4 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 2170 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)