Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Avittam Karnan Chromepet, Chennai

Avittam Karnan by Avittam Homes is an Apartment in Chromepet, Chennai, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1079 Sq.Ft. to 2359 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 74.99 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹74.99 Lac - 1.64 Cr + Charges ₹6,950 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1079 to 2359
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 8
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Avittam Karnan Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1599
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.11 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2359
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.64 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1079
Sq. Ft
₹ 74.99 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1301
Sq. Ft
₹ 90.42 Lac Check Availability

Avittam Karnan Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Avittam Karnan moved from ₹ 5,400/sqft to ₹ 5,450/sqft, reflecting a 0.93% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Avittam Karnan moved from ₹ 5,250/sqft to ₹ 5,450/sqft, reflecting a 3.81% rise.

Avittam Karnan Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1079 sq.ft ₹ 74.99 Lac
  • 1301 sq.ft ₹ 90.42 Lac
  • 1599 sq.ft ₹ 1.11 Cr
  • 2359 sq.ft ₹ 1.64 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1079 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Avittam Karnan, Chennai
2 BHK 1079 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 74.99 Lac + Charges
₹ 52.06 K EMI

Avittam Karnan Photos & Videos

Avittam Karnan Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply