Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Raunaq Garden Wood Pallavaram, Chennai

The project covers 0.66 Acres with units sized between 860 Sq.Ft. to 1341 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 57.61 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹57.61 Lac - 89.83 Lac + Charges ₹6,699 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 860 to 1341
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 55
    Total area 0.66 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Raunaq Garden Wood Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 860
Sq. Ft
₹ 57.61 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 929
Sq. Ft
₹ 62.23 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1276
Sq. Ft
₹ 85.48 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1341
Sq. Ft
₹ 89.83 Lac Check Availability

Raunaq Garden Wood Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raunaq Garden Wood moved from ₹ 6,150/sqft to ₹ 6,600/sqft, reflecting a 7.32% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Raunaq Garden Wood moved from ₹ 6,100/sqft to ₹ 6,150/sqft, reflecting a 0.82% rise.

Raunaq Garden Wood Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 860 sq.ft ₹ 57.61 Lac
  • 929 sq.ft ₹ 62.23 Lac
  • 1341 sq.ft ₹ 89.83 Lac
  • 1276 sq.ft ₹ 85.48 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 860 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Raunaq Garden Wood, Chennai
2 BHK 860 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 57.61 Lac + Charges
₹ 39.99 K EMI

Raunaq Garden Wood Photos & Videos

Raunaq Garden Wood Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security