Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

TVH Svasti Thoraipakkam, Chennai

TVH Svasti is an Apartment project by TVH, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Thoraipakkam, Chennai. The project spreads across 6 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1116 Sq.Ft. to 1623 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 40.48 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹40.48 Lac - 1.02 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1116 to 1623
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 261
    Total area 6 Acres

Why you should consider TVH Svasti?

  • Strategically located near Rajiv Gandhi IT Expressway and more.
  • Natural proximity to OMR Road for easy connectivity.
  • Close to Velachery Tambaram Main Road for convenient daily routines.
  • Luxurious amenities, including gym and coffee bar.
  • Spacious and stylishly designed apartments with vitrified flooring.

About TVH Svasti

Introducing TVH Svasti, a premium residential project situated in the heart of Thoraipakkam, Chennai. This elegant abode is strategically located, with proximity to prominent connectivity points like Rajiv Gandhi IT Expressway, Velachery Tambaram Main Road, East Coast Road State Highway SH 49, and OMR Road. Residents can seamlessly access major business hubs and entertainment spots, making it an ideal location for families, professionals, and couples alike.

TVH Svasti offers luxurious 2 and 3 BHK apartments, carefully crafted to provide the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The master bedrooms feature vitrified tiles flooring, while other bedrooms offer the same for a seamless transition between living and sleeping spaces. The project also boasts of modern amenities, including a state-of-the-art gymnasium, perfect for fitness enthusiasts. For a relaxing experience, residents can unwind at the in-house cafe / coffee bar or enjoy leisure time with family and friends.

TVH Svasti presents a range of unit options, with prices starting at 1.02 Cr for a 2 BHK apartment and going up to 1.02 Cr for a 3 BHK apartment with varying square footage. With its prime location, world-class amenities, and premium infrastructure, TVH Svasti is an opportunity not to be missed for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle in the heart of Chennai.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at TVH Svasti:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment11161.02 Cr
3 BHK Apartment14201.02 Cr
3 BHK Apartment15181.02 Cr
3 BHK Apartment15301.02 Cr
3 BHK Apartment16231.02 Cr
3 BHK Apartment15861.02 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Panchayat Union Elementary School is just 0.48 km away, a great option for families with children.
  • Nanthini Hospitals is 0.53 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Adyar Bus Stand is 7.53 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Fortune Select Palms is 1.08 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Globus is 6.78 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Bahwan CyberTek IT Park is 2.07 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

TVH Svasti Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1116
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.48 Lac to 1.02 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1420
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.48 Lac to 1.02 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1518
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.48 Lac to 1.02 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1530
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.48 Lac to 1.02 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1623
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.48 Lac to 1.02 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1586
Sq. Ft
₹ 40.48 Lac to 1.02 Cr Check Availability

TVH Svasti Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for TVH Svasti, amounting to ₹ 71 L till May 2026.

TVH Svasti Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1116 sq.ft ₹ 40.48 Lac
  • 1420 sq.ft ₹ 40.48 Lac
  • 1518 sq.ft ₹ 40.48 Lac
  • 1530 sq.ft ₹ 40.48 Lac
  • 1623 sq.ft ₹ 40.48 Lac
  • 1586 sq.ft ₹ 40.48 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1116 Sq. Ft. Apartment in TVH Svasti, Chennai
2 BHK 1116 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 40.48 Lac + Charges
₹ 28.10 K EMI

School
    0.5 km
  • Chennai Corporation Park
    Park
    1.2 km
  • Nanthini Hospitals
    Hospital
    0.5 km

Is TVH Svasti Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Panchayat Union Elementary School within walking distance
  • Nanthini Hospitals nearby for healthcare access
  • Chennai Corporation Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Chennais Amirta
  • Nilgiris

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - TVH Svasti

  • Rajiv Gandhi IT Expressway ~ 5.2 Kms
  • Velachery Tambaram Main Road ~ 13 Kms
  • East Coast Road State Highway SH 49 ~ 5.2 Kms
  • OMR Road ~ 9 Kms

TVH Svasti RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. TN/New Delhi/Agent/0027/2017

Price Rates & Insights for TVH Svasti

Price Trend in TVH Svasti
TVH Svasti's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Thoraipakkam.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5400 8500
Dec 2025 5650 8550
Sep 2025 6900 8000
Jun 2025 6950 0
Govt. Registrations in TVH Svasti
1 Sales Transactions Registered in TVH Svasti From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.7 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 71 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,650 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for TVH Svasti
TVH Svasti avg. price is ₹ 5.4 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Thoraipakkam at ₹ 8.5 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,500
Thoraipakkam
₹ 7,950
Casagrand Savoye
₹ 5,950
Sam Sai Oxalis
₹ 5,800
Aarna Greenbriar
₹ 5,400
TVH Svasti
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in TVH Svasti

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
Floor 2 , Unit 3209 N/A 1237 Sq.Ft. 7100000 🔒
Floor 3, Unit 03 N/A 352 Sq.Ft. 3800000 🔒
Floor 3 , Unit 4301 N/A 830 Sq.Ft. 8000000 🔒
Locality Insights: Thoraipakkam
In Chennai, India, the district known as Thoraipakkam can be found in the city's southwestern region. It is well renowned for its information technology parks, such as the Tidel Park and the Ascendas IT Park, and it is located along the Old Mahabalipuram Road. In addition, the region is home to a number of residential communities as well as apartment complexes. Thoraipakkam features a diverse selection of shops, restaurants, and other services, in addition to having convenient access to both
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Thoraipakkam
₹ 8,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Thoraipakkam
Reviews Reviews (1)
I think thoraipakkam is a good area to live in.it has good infrastructure, there are rakka roads with proper street light,it is surrounded by well known. It companies, schools, colleges, hospital, and clinics.It is a Nice Locality. Very close to the main road, all major schools and colleges near by. Close to all major IT companies in chennai. The locality has ample sunlight and very well ventilated, just 1km off to OMR. Calm and Pollution free area.It is a residential area, with all major companies and facilities. We can find sports facilities and activities in this area. Support systems are good. The main road is busy. Very near to the city and also connecting the IT Express.As much as I like the area, I have to admit and share that it have a few negative aspects as well. Resident of the area have complained that there is a problem with water. The area also gets salt water center because the area is close to the seashore.