Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

PET Thangam Flats Pallikaranai, Chennai

The project covers 0.083 Acres with units sized between 870 Sq.Ft. to 1017 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 46.98 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹46.98 Lac - 54.92 Lac + Charges ₹5,400 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 870 to 1017
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 6
    Total area 0.083 Acres

Why you should consider PET Thangam Flats?

  • PET Thangam Flats near Velachery Tambaram Main Road.
  • Easy access to Old Mahabalipuram Road for seamless connectivity.
  • 24x7 security and safety measures for a stress-free life.
  • Rainwater harvesting and eco-friendly environment for a greener future.
  • Nestle in a prime location in Pallikaranai, Chennai.

About PET Thangam Flats

PET Thangam Flats, located in the prime sublocation of Pallikaranai, offers a unique living experience for its residents. Situated near major connecting roads such as Velachery Tambaram Main Road and Old Mahabalipuram Road, the project provides seamless connectivity to various parts of the city.

At PET Thangam Flats, residents can expect a safe and environmentally friendly living space. The project features 24 x 7 security, ensuring the safety and security of its residents at all times. Additionally, the property is equipped with rain water harvesting facilities, promoting a sustainable and eco-friendly environment.

PET Thangam Flats offers a range of spacious units, catering to the needs of diverse homebuyers. The available unit options include 2 BHK apartments with areas ranging from 870 Sq. Ft. to 1017 Sq. Ft. Starting at just 46.98 Lac, these units offer incredible value for money. With its unbeatable location, state-of-the-art amenities, and affordable prices, PET Thangam Flats is an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at PET Thangam Flats:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment87046.98 Lac
2 BHK Apartment101754.92 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

This esteemed residential property is surrounded by several notable landmarks, offering its residents unparalleled convenience, comfort, and quality of life.

  • Sree Sankara Bala Vidyalaya Golden Jubilee School is just 0.17 kilometers away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Varma Nursing Home is 0.67 kilometers away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Alandur Metro Station is 7.13 kilometers away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Fortune Select Palms is 2.55 kilometers away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Globus is 5.45 kilometers away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • MPL SILICON TOWERS is 2.13 kilometers away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

PET Thangam Flats Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 870
Sq. Ft
₹ 46.98 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1017
Sq. Ft
₹ 54.92 Lac Check Availability

PET Thangam Flats Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for PET Thangam Flats moved from ₹ 5,650/sqft to ₹ 5,950/sqft, reflecting a 5.31% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for PET Thangam Flats moved from ₹ 5,400/sqft to ₹ 5,650/sqft, reflecting a 4.63% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for PET Thangam Flats moved from ₹ 5,200/sqft to ₹ 5,400/sqft, reflecting a 3.85% rise.

PET Thangam Flats Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 870 sq.ft ₹ 46.98 Lac
  • 1017 sq.ft ₹ 54.92 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 870 Sq. Ft. Apartment in PET Thangam Flats, Chennai
2 BHK 870 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 46.98 Lac + Charges
₹ 32.61 K EMI

PET Thangam Flats Amenities

  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Rain Water Harvesting

Nearby Landmarks - PET Thangam Flats

Prime Connectivity Map