Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet Ameerpet, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 522
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet?

  • Affordable luxury apartments in Ameerpet, Hyderabad.
  • Near NH 765, easy commuting to city
  • Well-equipped kids play areas and power backup.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring in master bedrooms.

About Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet is a premium residential project located in the heart of Ameerpet, a hub of IT and educational institutions in Hyderabad. The project is strategically situated on NH 765, offering easy access to various parts of the city. This beautifully designed apartment complex is tailored to provide the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience to its residents.

The project boasts an array of impressive amenities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable living experience. Some of the notable amenities include kids play areas and sand pits for the little ones, and power backup to ensure continuous supply of electricity. The project s specifications are equally impressive, with each apartment featuring master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls, which adds a touch of elegance to the design.

Each unit at Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet is meticulously designed to provide a spacious and comfortable living experience. The available unit options include 1 BHK apartments with an area of 522 Sq. Ft., with prices available on request. Don t miss this opportunity to own a home in one of Hyderabad s most sought-after locations. Get in touch with us to know more about this exciting project and reserve your apartment today!

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment522On Request
Nearby Landmarks

Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort at this residential project, surrounded by various notable landmarks that cater to the daily needs and desires of its residents. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life but also provide a unique sense of community and connection.

  • St Louis Grammar School is just 0.15 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Dental Hospital is 0.14 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Bank Of India Ameerpet Branch is 0.34 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Aditya Hometel is 0.28 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • South India Shopping Mall is 0.33 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Aditya Trade Center is 0.22 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The recent government-registered transactions in the real estate market have shown a steady trend, with the current rental rate being 3,989. Over the past three months, the price movement has been positive, increasing by + 16. In contrast, the 6-month analysis reveals a more substantial rise of + 55 in the current rental rate. However, when examining the market over the past year, a marginal decrease of - 101 in the current rental rate was observed, indicating a more nuanced trend in the real estate market.

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 522
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet moved from ₹ 5,950/sqft to ₹ 6,050/sqft, reflecting a 1.68% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet moved from ₹ 6,050/sqft to ₹ 6,150/sqft, reflecting a 1.65% rise.

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 522 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 522 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 522 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Way 2 Universities Education
    College and University
    0.1 km
  • Mch Park
    Park
    1.1 km
  • Dental Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • St Louis Grammar School
  • Sister Nivedita School
  • Slate The School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Way 2 Universities Education
  • Pooja Store

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet

  • NH 765 ~ 0.4 Kms

Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet
Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Ameerpet.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6050 10800
Dec 2025 5950 7650
Sep 2025 6150 8550
Jun 2025 6050 8400
Govt. Registrations in Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 1 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet
Monthly Rent in Ameerpet ranges from ₹ 23.7 K to ₹ 51.2 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet In Ameerpet
2 BHK - ₹ 23.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 51.2 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet
Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet avg. price is ₹ 6 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Ameerpet at ₹ 10.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 12,650
Sri Aditya Nest
₹ 10,800
Ameerpet
₹ 8,400
Majestic Mansions
₹ 7,050
Venus Residency
₹ 6,050
Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-20 Floor 3, Unit 302 N/A 1550 Sq.Ft. 12000000 🔒
Locality Insights: Ameerpet
Ameerpet is a well-established neighborhood located in Hyderabad's northwestern region. The area is well-known for being the centre of the city's software training institutions. There are both residential and business areas available. There are some well-known tech firms, retail and textile establishments, and other commercial enterprises in the area. Some well-known neighborhoods like Banjara Hills, Begumpet, Punjagutta, Sanath Nagar and Somajiguda fall in close proximity to the Ameerpet lo
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Ameerpet
₹ 10,800/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#4 In Hyderabad
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good public transport options including metro and government buses

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Ameerpet
Reviews Reviews (9)
Awesome
— Shashidhar Vakalapudi, Tenant
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Ameerpet, Hyderabad
Projects Near Ameerpet, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Ananda Nilayam Apartment Ameerpet

  • Q: Are there any ongoing infrastructure developments nearby?
    Yes, the project is situated near NH 765, providing easy connectivity and future growth potential.