Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

AV Hyma Residency Uppal, Hyderabad

AV Hyma Residency is an Apartment project by AV Constructions, offering 3 BHK Flats units in Uppal, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.77 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1225 Sq.Ft. to 1830 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 91.88 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹91.88 Lac - 1.37 Cr + Charges ₹7,500 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1225 to 1830
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 50
    Total area 0.77 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About AV Hyma Residency

AV Hyma Residency is a perfect place to call home. With 50 luxurious units spread over 0.77 acres, AV Hyma Residency offers spacious apartments that are efficiently designed to cater to your needs of leisure, recreation and celebration. The project is located in the East Zone of Hyderabad, close to Narayana IIT Olympiad School, Innova Hospitals, Hotel Kinara Grand, Sri chaitanya junior college, and well connected to NH 163, Inner Ring Road.

AV Hyma Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1830
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.37 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1225
Sq. Ft
₹ 91.88 Lac Check Availability

AV Hyma Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for AV Hyma Residency, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 40% completion. Internal finishing stands at 5%

Apr 2026

A total of 19 out of 50 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 38% of TRIPLE BED ROOM(19 out of 50).