Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Meenakshi Padmavati Residency Jillalguda, Hyderabad

Meenakshi Padmavati Residency is an Apartment project by Meenakshi Developers, offering 2 BHK Flats units in Jillalguda, Hyderabad. The project spreads across 0.36 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1213 Sq.Ft. to 1213 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 57.01 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹57.01 Lac + Charges ₹4,700 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Apr 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1213
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 25
    Total area 0.36 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Meenakshi Padmavati Residency

Meenakshi Padmavati Residency is a great option for those who are looking for high-quality apartments in a well-connected location. The project is spread over 1213 sqft and offers well-designed one, two and three bedroom apartments. The apartments are well connected with all the major points of the city, making it convenient for residents to commute to their workplaces and other destinations. The project is also well connected to the Inner Ring Road, making it a great choice for those who want to live in a central location. The convenient shopping center for daily needs is also a big plus.

Meenakshi Padmavati Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1213
Sq. Ft
₹ 57.01 Lac Check Availability

Meenakshi Padmavati Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Meenakshi Padmavati Residency moved from ₹ 4,850/sqft to ₹ 4,950/sqft, reflecting a 2.06% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Meenakshi Padmavati Residency moved from ₹ 4,300/sqft to ₹ 4,850/sqft, reflecting a 12.79% rise.