Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

RK Residency Trimulgherry Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move

Why you should consider RK Residency Trimulgherry?

  • Strategically located on Nizamabad Road NH 44 highway.
  • Pocket-friendly homes with spacious floor plans.
  • Latest amenities including power backup and kids play areas.
  • Well-appointed apartments with sophisticated finishes and stylish flooring.
  • Modern and comfortable living at competitive prices.

About RK Residency Trimulgherry

RK Residency Trimulgherry, situated in the heart of Trimulgherry, offers a unique opportunity to invest in a meticulously designed residential project. The project s strategic location, with its proximity to Nizamabad Road NH 44, provides easy accessibility to various parts of the city, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living experience.

Fully loaded with modern amenities, RK Residency Trimulgherry is designed to cater to the needs of its residents. The project boasts Kids Play Areas / Sand Pits for kids to grow and develop, ensuring a healthy and happy lifestyle. Additionally, the project provides Power Backup to ensure that your daily routine is uninterrupted. With its focus on providing a comfortable living experience, RK Residency Trimulgherry is the perfect destination for those seeking a peaceful and serene environment.

RK Residency Trimulgherry s well-planned specifications are designed to ensure a comfortable and stylish living experience. From Master Bedroom-Walls:Oil Bound Distemper, the project s attention to detail and commitment to quality are evident. With its perfect blend of style, comfort, and luxury, RK Residency Trimulgherry is an ideal choice for those looking for a serene and sophisticated living experience.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at RK Residency Trimulgherry:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment400On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Radha Soami Satsang Beas, a prominent school, is just 0.31 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Lotus Cure Hospital is 0.65 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • IDBI Bank Bowenpally, providing a city connection, is 1.67 km away, offering a convenient link to other parts of the city.
  • Flagship Alpine Glow Peak, a hotel, is 3.73 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Big Mart, a shopping center, is 2.40 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Anand Rao Plaza, a business hub, is 3.52 km away, attracting entrepreneurs and professionals.

RK Residency Trimulgherry Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for RK Residency Trimulgherry moved from ₹ 4,700/sqft to ₹ 6,500/sqft, reflecting a 38.30% rise.

RK Residency Trimulgherry Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - RK Residency Trimulgherry

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Radha Soami Satsang Beas
    School
    0.3 km
  • Ap Textbook Press Colony Park
    Park
    2.3 km
  • Lotus Cure Hospital
    Hospital
    0.6 km

Is RK Residency Trimulgherry Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Radha Soami Satsang Beas within walking distance
  • Lotus Cure Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Ap Textbook Press Colony Park
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Ken Degree College
  • Nauti Nati

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - RK Residency Trimulgherry

  • Nizamabad Road NH 44 ~ 4.5 Kms

RK Residency Trimulgherry RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for RK Residency Trimulgherry

Price Trend in RK Residency Trimulgherry
RK Residency Trimulgherry's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Tirumalagiri.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6500 0
Dec 2025 4700 0
Sep 2025 4800 6550
Jun 2025 4900 6500
Asking Price in RK Residency Trimulgherry
RK Residency Trimulgherry has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
6.5K - 7K 2
Comparable Project Pricing for RK Residency Trimulgherry
RK Residency Trimulgherry avg. price is ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Tirumalagiri at ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 6,550
Tirumalagiri
₹ 6,500
RK Residency Trimulgherry
₹ 6,450
AG Pioneer Tower
₹ 5,900
Shanta Sriram Prathinav Residency
₹ 4,100
Sri Sai Sudha Residency
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Tirumalagiri
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Tirumalagiri
₹ 6,550/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #153 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Tirumalagiri
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Tirumalagiri
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in RK Residency Trimulgherry & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 3 BHK
  • 6 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639044652758027895-2001261221152115.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in RK Residency Trimulgherry Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
₹ 85 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1315 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Fully Renovated
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639089989087250076-1303261141484148.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in RK Residency Trimulgherry Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
₹ 88 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1340 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639080575061644982-0203260211461146.jpg Cover Image
6 BHK Independent House For Sale in RK Residency Trimulgherry Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
₹ 1.3 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 3150 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
B Shiva Rama Swamy profile picture
4.5
B Shiva Rama Swamy Jsr Homes
  • Total Transactions: 1
Sunil Kumar Singh profile picture
5
Sunil Kumar Singh Royal Rajputana Co
  • Resale Listings: 1496
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
Projects Near Tirumalagiri, Hyderabad
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About RK Residency Trimulgherry

  • Q: What are the amenities provided in the project?
    The project offers a range of amenities including kids play areas, power backup, 24x7 security, normal park, and indoor games for a comfortable living experience.
  • Q: What is the location of the project?
    The RK Residency Trimulgherry is connected to Nizamabad Road NH 44, making it easily accessible from major parts of the city.
  • Q: What are the available unit options in the project?
    The project offers 1 BHK apartments with an area of 400 Sq. Ft. with prices available on request.
  • Q: Is the project RERA-registered?
    The status of the project is Ready to Move, indicating that it is RERA-registered.
  • Q: What are the specifications of the apartments?