Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal Boduppal, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1100
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal?

  • Stunning apartments near NH 163, perfect location.
  • State-of-the-art sports facilities for kids enjoyment.
  • Pristine living with oil-bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring for comfortable living.
  • Power backup for uninterrupted living essentials.

About Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal is a prime residential project located in the heart of Boduppal, Hyderabad. With its proximity to NH 163, this project offers a convenient living experience to its residents. The project boasts of well-designed amenities that cater to the needs of modern living, including power backup and kids play areas.

The project features luxurious 2 BHK apartments with an impressive area of 1100 sq. ft. With its perfect blend of style and functionality, Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal is an ideal choice for those looking for a comfortable and peaceful living experience. The apartments are designed with premium finishes and specifications that ensure a luxurious feel, making it a perfect abode for families and individuals alike.

If you are looking for a place to call home, Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal is an excellent option to consider. With its strategic location, world-class amenities, and luxurious specifications, this project offers a life beyond compare. So, don t miss this opportunity to experience the best of living at Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment1100On Request
Nearby LandmarksThe residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.
  • Government School is just 0.54 km away, offering quality education to residents.
  • Sahasra Dental Hospital is 0.15 km away, providing comprehensive dental care services.
  • Uppal Metro Station is 1.53 km away, offering a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel SVM Grand is 2.40 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Sree Hemadurga Mall is 0.90 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Regus Uppal is 2.23 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1100
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal, amounting to ₹ 66 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal moved from ₹ 6,050/sqft to ₹ 6,200/sqft, reflecting a 2.48% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal moved from ₹ 4,850/sqft to ₹ 6,050/sqft, reflecting a 24.74% rise.

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1100 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Government School
    School
    0.5 km
  • Bandi Gardens
    Park
    2.1 km
  • Sahasra Dental Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Government School
  • Pudami High School
  • Kakatiya School
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Auroras Post Graduate College
  • Maangalya Shopping Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal

  • NH 163 ~ 1 Kms

Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal

Price Trend in Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal
Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Boduppal.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6200 4400
Dec 2025 6050 4350
Sep 2025 4850 4500
Jun 2025 4850 5200
Govt. Registrations in Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 66 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 4,000 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal
Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal avg. price is ₹ 6.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Boduppal at ₹ 4.4 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,950
Raheja Vistas
₹ 7,800
The Legend Habsiguda
₹ 6,850
K Raheja Corp Vistas
₹ 6,200
Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal
₹ 4,400
Boduppal
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-25 Floor 2, Unit 201 N/A 1650 Sq.Ft. 6600000 🔒
Locality Insights: Boduppal
Boduppal is a satellite town in the east of Hyderabad, Telangana. It is a developing area and is located 14 km away from the city's centre. Boduppal is very accessible and near the employment avenues in Pocharam and Nacharam. It is located between Nacharam- Mallapur Road and NH 163 and is adjacent to the Uppal locality and LB Nagar.  The NH 163 provides amazing connectivity to the centre of the city. Boduppal is connected to major employment hubs such as Infosys SEZ and
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Boduppal
₹ 4,400/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Boduppal
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #114 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Boduppal
Reviews Reviews (5)
Everything is good just the public transport like busses and autos are limited
— Ashish Behera, Tenant
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Sai Balaji Residency Boduppal

  • Q: What is the typical floor plan of the residential units in this project?
    The project offers 2 BHK apartments with a total area of 1100 Sq. Ft., making it an ideal choice for small families or individuals seeking a comfortable living space.