• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1337 to 3802
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Shri Krsna Ambhas

Shri Krsna Ambhas is a luxurious project located in South Zone,Hyderabad. The project offers 2BHK-4BHK residences spread over 1337 sqft to 3802 sqft. The residences come with premium specifications such as granite countertops, wooden flooring, and high-end fittings and fixtures. The project is spread over an area of 2 acres and is close to the popular tourist destinations in the city. The residences are available in a variety of sizes and prices, making it a perfect choice for everyone. The project is located in a strategic location, close to the popular commercial areas of the city. The project is backed by a team of experienced professionals who are committed to providing you with the best possible service.

Shri Krsna Ambhas Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1337
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 3802
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Shri Krsna Ambhas Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Shri Krsna Ambhas, amounting to ₹ 81 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shri Krsna Ambhas moved from ₹ 5,600/sqft to ₹ 6,600/sqft, reflecting a 17.86% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Shri Krsna Ambhas moved from ₹ 5,550/sqft to ₹ 5,750/sqft, reflecting a 3.60% rise.

Shri Krsna Ambhas Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1337 sq.ft
  • 3802 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1337 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shri Krsna Ambhas, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1337 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Shri Krsna Ambhas

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Sri Chaitanya School
    School
    0.1 km
  • Ghmc Park Jogging Track
    Park
    0.2 km
  • Hima Bindu Hospital
    Hospital
    0.7 km

Is Shri Krsna Ambhas Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Sri Chaitanya School within walking distance
  • Hima Bindu Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Ghmc Park Jogging Track nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Blooms College Of Hotel Management And Ct
  • Zaffer Curd Shop

Check Travel Time

Shri Krsna Ambhas RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Shri Krsna Ambhas

Price Trend in Shri Krsna Ambhas
Shri Krsna Ambhas's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Attapur.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6600 8150
Dec 2025 5600 8400
Sep 2025 5750 7850
Jun 2025 5550 6200
Govt. Registrations in Shri Krsna Ambhas
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Shri Krsna Ambhas From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 81 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 3,950 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Shri Krsna Ambhas
Shri Krsna Ambhas avg. price is ₹ 6.6 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Attapur at ₹ 8.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,150
Attapur
₹ 7,350
Maphar Avenue
₹ 6,600
Shri Krsna Ambhas
₹ 6,450
Sai Honeybee Apartments
₹ 5,500
Hills Heavan
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Shri Krsna Ambhas

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-29 Floor 4, Unit 414 N/A 2058 Sq.Ft. 8100000 🔒
Locality Insights: Attapur
Attapur, an up-and-coming neighbourhood in the southwestern part of Hyderabad, gets its name after a local landlord named Attaullah. This lively locality is known for its rich cultural heritage and diverse population. It is home to several historic temples, mosques, restaurants, and markets. Attapur offers a unique blend of traditional and modern living. The PV Narasimha Rao Expressway runs through the locality, and Tolichowki, Mehdipatnam, Lakdipul, and Masab Tank are s
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Attapur
₹ 8,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#58 In Hyderabad
Great Great +5 More

The locality has government buses as public transport with good frequency

Concerning Concerning +5 More

The locality does not have any metro connectivity

Know More About Attapur
Reviews Reviews (8)
Attapur has multiple connectivity like Airport direct route from Flyover and multiple functions hall in the same area many commercial activities happening over there
— Md Ghouse, Real estate agent
About K Krishna Reddy Contractors
K Krishna Reddy Contractors Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2
Projects by K Krishna Reddy Contractors in Hyderabad
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Shri Krsna Ambhas with Similar Projects