• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1360
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About UB Spectra

UB Spectra is a world-class residential project launched by UB Group situated in North Zone,Hyderabad. The project offers contemporary living with a perfect blend of comfort and tranquillity. The gated project consists of affordable 2BHK-3BHK low rise homes that are infused with world-class amenities. Spread across 2 acres, the residential apartments offer 950 sqft to 1360 sqft. UB Spectra offers breathtaking views and fresh air, making it a must-have destination for a lavish lifestyle. Featuring the largest open spaces among projects in the locality, this project comes with 5 tier securities such as smart card access control, VRV air-conditioned homes, and electric charging facilities, a first in the area. Besides, the project is strategically placed on prime location of golf course extension road and is close to prominent high-end landmarks like Ireo Grand Arch, Grand Hyaat residences, Mahindra Luminare and Elevate.

UB Spectra Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1360
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

UB Spectra Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for UB Spectra, amounting to ₹ 34 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for UB Spectra moved from ₹ 4,550/sqft to ₹ 4,700/sqft, reflecting a 3.30% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for UB Spectra moved from ₹ 4,450/sqft to ₹ 4,550/sqft, reflecting a 2.25% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for UB Spectra moved from ₹ 4,350/sqft to ₹ 4,450/sqft, reflecting a 2.30% rise.

UB Spectra Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1360 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1360 Sq. Ft. Apartment in UB Spectra, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1360 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - UB Spectra

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • J J Telant School
    School
    0.1 km
  • Safilguda Lake Park Old
    Park
    0.9 km
  • Sri Ayyappa Dhanavanthari Medical And Gen Store
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is UB Spectra Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • J J Telant School within walking distance
  • Sri Ayyappa Dhanavanthari Medical And Gen Store nearby for healthcare access
  • Safilguda Lake Park Old nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Pasha College Of Education
  • Neredmet Raithu Bazaar

Check Travel Time

UB Spectra RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for UB Spectra

Price Trend in UB Spectra
UB Spectra's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Neredment.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 4700 0
Dec 2025 4550 5200
Sep 2025 4450 5200
Jun 2025 4350 0
Govt. Registrations in UB Spectra
1 Sales Transactions Registered in UB Spectra From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 2.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 34 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 2,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for UB Spectra
UB Spectra avg. price is ₹ 4.7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Neredment at ₹ 5.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 6,450
Legend Estates Opera
₹ 5,950
Akshita Heights Six
₹ 5,800
Akshita Heights Three
₹ 5,200
Neredment
₹ 4,700
UB Spectra
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in UB Spectra

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-16 Floor 4, Unit 401 N/A 1360 Sq.Ft. 3400000 🔒
Locality Insights: Neredment
Neredmet is a vibrant locality in the city of Hyderabad, known for its unique blend of traditional and modern living. This residential area, nestled in the Ranga Reddy district, is a popular choice for families and professionals alike. Its proximity to key areas like Secunderabad and Malkajgiri adds to its appeal. With a mix of independent houses and apartment complexes, Neredmet offers a variety of housing options to suit different budgets, ranging from affordable to mid-range.The locality
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Neredment
₹ 5,200/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Neredment
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #290 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Neredment
Reviews Reviews (3)
Good environment
— RAjender Joshi, Owner
About UB Constructions
UB Constructions Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1

Comparison of UB Spectra with Similar Projects

  • Secunderabad
  • 3 Beds
  • 1360 sq.ft - 1360 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Joy Home Residency
Sainikpuri, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Sainikpuri, Hyderabad
  • Secunderabad
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 902 sq.ft - 1562 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Shri Salasar Sri Rama Royale
A S Rao Nagar, Hyderabad
10,000 Per Sq. Ft Onwards