Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

16 Mount Blanc Chembur, Mumbai

16 Mount Blanc is a Apartment project by Anchor Realty, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats units in Chembur, Mumbai. The project spreads across 0.39 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 598 Sq.Ft. to 1232 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.75 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.75 Cr - 3.61 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 598 to 1232
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 95
    Total area 0.39 Acres

About 16 Mount Blanc

16 Mount Blanc is a well designed and strategically located project, ideal for modern families who want easy access to nearby localities. The project offers 597 sqft of well designed and spacious apartments. The apartments are easy to access and are located in a strategic location right next to the Mumbai Harbour.

16 Mount Blanc Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 598
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.75 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 813
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.38 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 962
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.82 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1063
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.11 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1232
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.61 Cr Check Availability

16 Mount Blanc Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in 16 Mount Blanc ranges from ₹ 54 K to ₹ 66 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for 16 Mount Blanc moved from ₹ 24,750/sqft to ₹ 25,450/sqft, reflecting a 2.83% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 66% completion. External Works has reached 63%. Internal finishing stands at 68%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 41% done

May 2025

A total of 78 out of 97 launched units have been booked as of May 2025, including 58% of 3 BHK(14 out of 24), 70% of 2 BHK(16 out of 23), 96% of 1.1 OR 2 BHK(45 out of 47), 100% of 4 BHK (1 units), COMMERCIAL (2 units).

Aug 2017

16 MOUNT BLANC, developed by MOUNT BLANC REAL ESTATE LLP, officially launched on 10-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2018. Registered under RERA No. P51800005179. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 97 residential units, including COMMERCIAL, 1.1 OR 2 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 549 to 1227 Square feet across a total area of 0.39 Acre.

16 Mount Blanc Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 598 sq.ft ₹ 1.75 Cr
  • 813 sq.ft ₹ 2.38 Cr
  • 962 sq.ft ₹ 2.82 Cr
  • 1063 sq.ft ₹ 3.11 Cr
  • 1232 sq.ft ₹ 3.61 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 598 Sq. Ft. Apartment in 16 Mount Blanc, Mumbai
2 BHK 598 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.75 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.21 L EMI

16 Mount Blanc Photos & Videos

16 Mount Blanc Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Intercom Facility
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas

16 Mount Blanc Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure
Nearby Landmarks - 16 Mount Blanc
  • Post Offices
Schools Near by 16 Mount Blanc
Edukidz International School 0.04 KM
Sulbha Special School 0.29 KM
Aamchi Shala School 0.30 KM
C V S Mandal English Medium School 0.33 KM
Lokmanya Tilak High School 0.47 KM
The Somaiya School 0.68 KM
Shri Bd Shukla English High School 0.81 KM
Bmc School 0.96 KM
Garodia International Centre For Learning 1.12 KM
The Universal School 1.21 KM
Bus Stops Near by 16 Mount Blanc
Reliance Energy Chembur 0.47 KM
Lokmanya Tilak Vidyalaya 0.48 KM
Amar Mahal Bus Stand 0.54 KM
Chembur Level Crossing Shell Bridge 0.65 KM
Amar Mahal 0.67 KM
Somaiya College 0.81 KM